Title: 高雄市高中職學生戀愛關係之探討

Keywords: 幸福感;性態度;約會暴力;結構方程式;戀愛關係 well-being;sex attitude;dating violence;structural equation modeling(SEM);romantic relationships

Abstract: 本研究目的是用宏觀的角度來解讀高中職學生戀愛的情況,探討高雄市高中職學生「幸福感」、「戀愛關係」、「性態度」與「約會暴力」,這四個構面模型的影響程度,並以結構方程式(Structural Equational Modeling, SEM)完成統計分析資料。本研究以相關文獻資料編製「高雄市高中職學生戀愛關係」問卷,採用分層叢集抽樣,收集高雄市共四所高中、四所高職學校一至三年級學生樣本資料,最後共697名學生做為有效樣本進行分析。並且比較高中與高職學生、男生與女生、三個不同年級以及有戀愛經驗與無戀愛經驗的模型差異程度。研究結果顯示高中職學生戀愛關係的確對幸福感有正面的影響;性態度對戀愛關係及約會暴力有正面的影響;約會暴力對幸福感有負面的影響;有戀愛經驗比無戀愛經驗的高中職學生所感受的幸福感較多。質性研究方面,訪談有經歷過約會暴力情形的三位學生。本文針對研究結果提出建議,供家庭教育、性侵害防治教育、學校兩性教育、行政教育機關及未來相關研究者參考。

This paper interprets the romantic relationships of high school students from a macro point of view. It also investigates the influences from four aspects: well-being, romantic relationships, sex attitude and dating violence with the aid of structural equation modeling(SEM).Questionnaires and data were collected from 697 students of four comprehensive high schools and four vocational high schools in Kaohsiung City, covering from grade one to three. In this paper, we compare comprehensive high schools and vocational high schools, male and female students, and three different grades. Results conducted in this paper can be summarized as follows. Romantic relationship has a positive influence towards well-being; sex attitude has a positive influence towards romantic relationship and dating violence; dating violence can cause a negative influence towards well-being, and experience of romantic relationship can lead to positive influence towards high school students’well-being. In addition, quality research has been carried out by interviewing three students who experienced dating violence. Conclusions drawn from this thesis can be considered a reference by researchers in the related fields of family education, sex harassment education, sex education and faculty of administration.