Title: 青少年戀愛基模之發展

Keywords: 青少年;戀愛;基模;發展 adolescent;love;schemata;development

Abstract: 本研究主要的目的在於探討青少年戀愛基模的結構及發展,並比較上述變項的性別及區域差異。希藉此研究成果,使青少年的情感教育及輔導有更可靠的實徵研究依據,從而作為將來相關措施的制定基礎。

本研究係以高雄市前金區之前金國中、前金國小及阿蓮區之阿蓮國中、中路國小為研究對象,每區選取國小四年級到國中三年級各兩班,經家長同意後施測,最後共回收有效問卷376份。以年級、區域、性別分成24個群組,將回收問卷內容實施內容分析,建構分析類目與統計次數分配,最後以次數分配表、雷達圖、折線圖輔以圖表解釋及質性描述呈現研究結果。

二、 主基模下的子基模群中生理接觸基模、參悟分離基模隨年級增長而遞增;真愛基模及婚姻基模則隨年級增加而遞減。

三、 在性別差異中顯示:女生在複雜離合基模與參悟分離基模發展的速度高於男生。女生在語文示愛基模及戀愛符號基模比例高於男生。男生的性交基模及餽贈傳情基模比例高於女生。不得(宜)戀愛基模與約會活動基模隨著性別與年級成反向消長,而且都是成女消男長的現象。非性交生理接觸基模及結合的感受基模都呈現男生無明顯發展趨勢,女生成隨年齡增長的走向。

四、 本研究資料無法說明高社會流動率地區及低社會流動率地區的青少年戀愛基模組態及發展趨勢之差異性。

最後研究者根據研究的過程與結果提出本研究的限制與建議,指出取樣問題在將來的相關研究必須突破。

This study aims to explore the structure and development of adolescent love schemata and compare gender and regional differences.

Based on the findings of the empirical research, the study hopes to establish reliable related measures for the affective education and counseling of adolescents in the future.

The participants included students of two classes in each grade from Grade four to Grade nine in Cianjin Primary School, and Cianjin Junior High School in Cianjin District, and Chung-Lu Primary School and Alian Junior High School in Alian District. With the approval of the parents, the research produced 376 valid questionnaires for analysis. The participants were divided into twenty-four groups according to grade, region and gender. The data were analyzed using content analysis, thematic categorization, and frequency distribution. The research findings were presented using frequency distribution tables, radar charts, trend charts, diagrams, and qualitative description.

The results in the present study are summarized as follows:

1. Adolescent love consisted of three major schemata: simple combined schema, simple break-up schema and complicated combine-break-up schema. Simple combined schema was the prototype of love schema and complicated combine-break-up schema was the post-phase developmental type.

2. Major schemata consisted of several sub-schemata. Physical contact and apprehending break-up subschemata generally grew while true love and marriage subschemata generally declined over the years.

3. Gender differences: complicated combine-break-up schemata and apprehending break-up schemata developed faster in females than males. The percentages of verbal and symbolic love schemata were higher in females while those of sex and gift schemata were higher in males. Taboo schemata and dating activity schemata demonstrated reverse growth and decline in gender and grade. Growth in males and decline in females was observed in taboo schemata, while the opposite was observed in dating activity schemata. In non-sex physical contact schemata and combined emotion schemata, no obvious developmental growth was observed in males while females showed otherwise as they got older.

4. This study could not reveal structural and developmental differences in the love schemata of the adolescents in the high social fluidity region and those in the low social fluidity one.