Title: 男性志願役軍官工作-家庭衝突與婚姻滿意度關係之研究:以社會支持為調節變項

Keywords: 工作-家庭衝突;社會支持;婚姻滿意度;調節變項

Abstract: 本研究以社會支持為調節變項,探討男性志願役軍官工作-家庭衝突與婚姻滿意度的關係。研究對象以某軍區之已婚男性志願役軍官為主,採用問卷調查法進行研究資料之蒐集,依抽樣方法共發出問卷315份,回收問卷290份,經檢視問卷填答的完整性,最後統計有效樣本數為254人,有效樣本比率約80.7%。本研究之問卷內容包含「工作-家庭衝突」及「婚姻滿意度」、「社會支持」及「背景變項」四部分,並以描述性統計分析、獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析、薛費事後比較、逐步及階層迴歸進行資料分析,研究主要結果歸納如下:

一、男性志願役軍官之工作-家庭衝突屬中高程度,其中以「工作干擾家庭」的情形較為嚴重;男性志願役軍官的年齡在工作-家庭衝突層面有顯著差異。

二、男性志願役軍官之社會支持屬中高程度,「配偶支持」的情形較「長官支持」高。

三、男性志願役軍官之整體婚姻滿意度屬中上程度,其婚姻滿意程度順序為:心理、生理、哲學、經濟及社會滿意;男性志願役軍官的家庭類型在婚姻滿意度層面有顯著差異。

四、男性志願役軍官工作-家庭衝突、社會支持對婚姻滿意度有直接效果。

五、社會支持對男性志願役軍官工作-家庭衝突與婚姻滿意度有顯著調節作用。

This study adopted social support as the moderator variable to explore work-family conflict and marriage satisfaction of professional male officers. This research used samples of married male officers, and data were collected by questionnaire survey 315 questionnaires were sent, and 290 questionnaires were completed.Through sampling, the study obtained 254 valid samples in total. The response rate is 80.7%. The contents of the questionnaire included four sections, including work-family conflict, marriage satisfaction, social support and background variables. Data analysis included descriptive statistics analysis, Independent-Samples T test,one-way ANOVA,Scheffe’s methed, Stepwise regression and Hierarchical regression. The research yielded the following findings:

1.Work-family conflict of professional male officers was on the mid to high level, and the most serious is that work interfered the family. There was a significant difference of work-family conflict at the different ages of the professional male officers.

2.Social support of professional male officers was on the mid to high level, and spousal support was more significant than support from superior officers.

3.Marriage satisfaction of professional male officers was on the mid to high level, and the order of marriage satisfaction were mentaliy, physiology, philosophy, finance and then social contentment. There was a significant difference of marriage satisfaction at the different family types of the professional male officers.

4.Work-family conflict and social support of professional married male officers had influence on Marriage satisfaction

5.Social support existed regulation effect between work-family conflict and marriage satisfaction of professional male officers.