Title: 性塔羅諮詢對分手調適之主觀認知研究

Keywords: 分手;性塔羅;主觀認知; Break up;Sexual Tarot;Subjective perception

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討性塔羅,如何應用在分手調適的諮詢上。其利用質性個案研究法,採半結構式訪談法設計訪談大綱來收集訪談者在性塔羅介入分手調適的主觀感受。本研究發現,性塔羅能引起受訪者的好奇或興趣,並可減少其對諮詢輔導的抗拒與防衛。而分手的影響層面會被一般關注到的是負面情緒,但是負面情緒當事人透過不同的性塔羅諮詢方法,自我調適一段時間後就能恢復。本研究結果顯示:(1)當事人分手後大多仍是維持模糊不清的關係,讓他們無所適從;(2)他們更需要的是分手後如何與前任伴侶界定新的關係;(3)較少被著墨的性能量,也能透過性塔羅來呈現探討。同時,本文也提出研究結論與建議,以供同道參酌。

The purpose of the study is to discuss sexual tarot application on break up adjustment counseling. This is a qualitative research. Using case study and semi-structured interview approaches to collect the subjective perception of applying sexual tarot to break up adjustment. Researcher discovers that sexual tarot is a tool not only can cause curiosity and interest of the interviewees but also reduce their resistance and defense toward counseling. The negative emotion from break up is always the most concerning issue. Applying sexual tarot counseling in different ways for a period of time is found helpful for self-adjustment of the interviewees who confront break up. And results show: (1) Often time the relationship after break up is still in vague. (2) What the interviewees’ need most is to redefine and clarify the break up relationship. (3) Sexual tarot can help facing the problem, redrawing the positioning of the partner, and discussion of sexual energy on each other. Based on its main findings, this study proposes specific recommendations.