Title: 建構台灣辦公類綠建築使用管理階段評估指標之研究

Keywords: 綠建築;辦公室建築;綠建築評估系統;層級分析法;德爾菲法

Abstract: 由於科技不斷的進步,人們對能源的需求不斷的增加,造成對於自然資源的過度開發,使的全球的氣候反常溫度不斷的飆升,近年來環保意識高漲,人們開始重視環境汙染這個課題。而高汙染、高耗能的現代建築,是造成地球環境危機的元凶之一,因此唯有設計「生態、節能、減廢、健康」的綠建築才能有效降低對環境的危害。因此綠建築評估指標設計涵蓋整個建築生命週期的規範與管理,而以往的綠建築文獻探討都已規劃設計階段為主,有鑑於此,本研究針對台灣辦公類綠建築進行使用階段評估系統之建構設計探討;本研究評估系統的設計構想,建構在綠建築評估指標的規範下。

本研究欲進一步了解辦公類綠建築使用管理階段應有指標。首先,採德爾菲專家訪談對包括綠建築專家、設計者、辦公大樓業主共15位,問卷發放15份,回收14份,回收率99.33%,彙整資料設計出使用管階段評估指標:戶外環境管理、能資源節約管理、室內環境規劃、汙水廢棄管理、安全維護管理,經彙整所有專家的意見達成一致性後,在者運用AHP層級分析法,從上述所設計評估指標中評選最佳評估指標(權重):1.能資源節約管理(0.29)、2.室內環境規劃指標(0.20)、3.戶外環境管理指標(0.19)、4.安全維護管理指標(0.18)、5. 汙水廢棄管理指標(0.14)。根據研究結果所建構之評估指標,可提供相關主管單位及現有辦公大樓管理者在使用管理時之依據,以補足以往綠建築相關文獻未探討到使用管理層面之研究,使辦公類綠建築能維持應有之效能。

The indicative design of Green Building Assessment includes the areas of ""ecology, energy saving, waste reduction, and health."" It covers the standard and management of the entire life cycle in a building. The past literatures about Green Building mainly focused on the stages of planning and design. For this reason, by investigating office Green Buildings in Taiwan, this research aims at exploring the stage of usage in the assessment system. Moreover, the design of assessment system in the research is based on the standard of the indicator of Green Building Assessment.

The research tries to understand the indicators that should be used in the step of usage in the office Green Buildings. First of all, the researchers applied Delphi method to conduct the interview which involved 15 interviewees from architectural experts, designers, proprietors of office buildings. The researchers received 99.33% response from the 15 questionnaires. The analyzed data were designed to be the assessment indicators which were: outdoor environmental management, energy saving management, interior environmental plans, sewage management, and security management. After achieving the consistency analyzed from all experts’ perspectives, the researchers applied Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) to rank the assessment indicators stated above. The result showed: energy saving management (0.285), security management (0.216), interior environmental plans (0.190), outdoor environmental management (0.164), and sewage management (0.146).

The assessment indicators based on the results of the research will be able to provide the basis for relevant management departments and current managers in office buildings when conducting management. In order to cover the area and step of usage that were not investigated by previous literatures about Green Buildings, we expect that the research can assist office Green Buildings to maintain the proper efficiency.