Title: 理財專員人格特質、工作滿足、上司領導風格與工作績效關聯性研究

Keywords: 理財專員;人格特質;家長式領導;工作滿足;工作績效 financial specialists;personality trait;paternalistic leadership;job satisfaction;job performance

Abstract: 本研究以公、民營銀行理財專員為研究對象,探討理財專員的人格特質分析,解釋理財專員在工作績效上的變異,以瞭解不同人格特質對工作績效的影響,冀望能提出金融業招募培訓理財專員之人力資源相關措施,以做為人力資源甄選、發展與管理的實務運用。本研究欲探討影響理財專員工作績效之因素,透過問卷了解實際年度績效的客觀評量及由理財專員自評的主觀評量工作績效來分析討論;問卷結構分為人格特質、上司領導風格、工作滿足、工作績效與人口統計變項及個人行銷背景資料。有效回收250份問卷,透過迴歸統計分析探討得知,實證結果發現工作滿足愈高的理財專員,工作績效愈高;在人格特質因素部分,員工「勤勉審慎」人格特質對工作績效有正向直接影響,亦會透過工作滿足對工作績效有顯著間接影響。此外,家長式領導無法直接影響工作績效,但家長式領導可以透過工作滿足間接影響工作績效;表示工作滿足在人格特質及家長領導影響工作績效產生中介效果。

This study takes financial specialists in public and private banks as the research objects to explore their personal traits and explain their difference in job performance, so as to understand the influence of different personality traits on job performance, in hope to put forward relevant human resource measures in the recruitment and training of financial specialists in financial industry for practical use of human resource selection, development and management. This study explores the factors that affect the financial specialists’ job performance and to know the objective assessment of the actual annual performance through questionnaires and to analyze their self-assessment performance; the questionnaire includes personality traits, supervisor leadership style, job satisfaction, job performance and demographic variables and personal marketing background information. It is found from the empirical results obtained through regression analysis from 250 valid recovered questionnaires that the more satisfied the specialists are, the higher job performance they have; in terms of personality traits, "conscientiousness" of the staff has positive and direct influence towards job performance. In addition, paternalistic leadership cannot affect job performance through job satisfaction directly but indirectly, which indicates job satisfaction has a mediating effect in influencing job performance between personality traits and paternalistic leadership.