Title: 消費者對年金保險購買意願影響因素之研究

Keywords: 購買意願;涉入程度;知覺風險;知覺價值;企業形象 purchase intention;involvement level;perceived risk;perceived value;corporate image.

Abstract: 本研究以涉入程度、知覺風險、知覺價值與企業形象等因素,探討消費者購買年金保險的意願有何影響,建議商品推出應注意事宜,本研究以高屏地區一般消費者為對象,採問卷方式進行。實證結果發現:(1)涉入程度與購買意願有正向關係(2)涉入程度與知覺價值有正向關係(3)知覺風險與年金購買意願有負向關係(4)知覺價值與年金購買意願有正向關係(5)企業形象與知覺價值有正向關係(6)企業形象與年金購買意願有正向關係(7)知覺價值會對涉入程度與購買意願產生中介效果(8)知覺價值會對企業形象與購買意願產生中介效果。本研究希望能讓保險業者瞭解,國人對商業年金保險的購買意願,會受到哪些因素影響,就性別、年齡、學歷而言哪些是主要的消費族群,又該如何因應與面對,期盼能不斷推出符合市場期待的商品,使消費者購買比率快速增加且能穩定成長,讓每位國人都能擁有無憂無慮的老年退休生活。

This study explores how involvement level, perceived risk, perceived value and corporate image influence consumers’ intention in purchasing annuity insurance and suggests providing notes for goods. Adopting questionnaire method, the study takes the general consumers in south area of Taiwan as the objects. The empirical results show that: (1) involvement level has significant positive influence on purchase intention; (2) involvement level has significant positive influence on perceived value; (3) perceived risk has significant negative influence on annuity purchase intention; (4) perceived value has significant positive influence on annuity purchase intention; (5) corporate image has significant positive influence on perceived value; (6) corporate image has significant positive influence on annuity purchase intention; (7) perceived value has a mediating effect towards involvement level and purchase intention; (8) perceived value has a mediating effect towards corporate image and purchase intention. This study hopes that insurers can understand what factors can influence purchase intention on commercial annuity insurance. In terms of gender, age, educational background, who are the major consumer groups and how to deal with and face them. It is expected to introduce more goods in line with the market expectation, making the consumer purchase ratio increase rapidly and grow steadily and ensuring every person has a carefree old-age retirement life.