Title: 建構台灣住宅永續綠建築使用管理階段評估指標之研究

Keywords: 永續建築;綠建築;德爾菲法;層級分析法

Abstract: 全球暖化是近年來國際眾所矚目的議題,各界紛紛推動綠色運動,希望藉由減少使用與破壞地球資源,以維護健康的自然環境。綠建築在國內文獻皆以規劃設計為目標,罕見使用管理階段相關研究。因此,本研究將針對住宅永續綠建築建構使用管理階段評估指標。

本研究採用德爾菲法及層級分析法。首先,二階段德爾菲法對國內研究專長在綠建築方面的十位專家進行意見徵詢,彙整專家意見及文獻,撰寫為德爾菲問卷,實際發出十九份,回收十二份,回收率為63.16%。經指標篩選結果,住宅永續綠建築使用管理階段評估指標分為:生態管理、居家安全、節約資源、健康居室品質及廢棄物管理等五個指標群,包含十七項評估指標。再者,利用層級分析法發放問卷,共發放12份問卷,並利用專家所填答之數值,求取各項指標權重,各指標群以「健康居室品質」最重要,權重為0.2843;其次為「居家安全」,權重為0.2497;第三為「節約資源」,權重為0.2305;再則為「生態管理」,權重為0.1315;最後為「廢棄物管理」,權重為0.1040。

研究結果可提供住宅綠建築或一般住宅在使用管理階段之改建或維護之參考,亦可提供政府機關作為住宅永續綠建築推廣計畫之參考。

Global warming is one of the most concerned issues in recent years. People in different fields all trying to promote Green, hoping that by reduce using and wasting global resources can protect the environment. All existing literatures in Taiwan using “planning” and “designing” for Green building research, literature that cover the managerial stages seem to be minority now. Therefore, this research would mainly focus on management evaluation indicator of sustainable green residences.

Delphi method and AHP are introduced into this research. First, two steps of Delphi method were taken, consulting ten experts who are specialized in Green building. Compiling comments from experts and literatures, then writing the Delphi method questionnaire. Nineteen questionnaires were sent out and retrieved twelve of them, the retrieved rate was 63.16%. After the experts sift from the indicators, we can divide the management evaluation indicator of sustainable green residences into five clusters, which are (1) ecological management, (2) housing security, (3) saving resources, (4) healthy living quality and (5) wasting management. Under these five clusters, there are seventeen evaluation indicators. Furthermore, using AHP to send twelve questionnaires, and using the statistics that were filled by experts to calculate the indicator weights. Among five clusters of evaluation indicators, the “healthy living quality” is the most important (0.2843). “Housing security” is the next (0.2497). The third is “saving resources” (0.2305).The fourth is “ecological management” (0.1315). “Wasting management” is the last (0.1040).

The result of this research can provide for the reference of reconstruction or preservation managerial stages in green buildings and general residential. Also, it can be considered as the promotion reference of sustainable green residence for the government.