Title: 不同輔助器具訓練對於田徑標槍選手投擲成績影響之研究

Keywords: 標槍;輔助器具;投擲成績;彈性拉力繩;藥球

Abstract: 田徑標槍運動訓練隨著時代進步有新的訓練方法,選手成績與紀錄也日益增進,而標槍選手的基礎動作與標槍器材之應用上,是影響標槍投擲成績的主要因素。本研究主要目的在探討拉力繩及藥球輔助訓練器具,對標槍投擲成績所產生的助益有何影響。實驗過程使用拉力繩或藥球訓練後,再實施標槍原地試擲的動作,藉以增加投擲出手爆發力及投擲之肌力,並將擷取標槍投擲的成績前測及後測數據資料,透過成對樣本T檢定探討不同訓練方式對成績影響情形進行分析比較。結論:一、不同背景變項間田徑標槍選手投擲成績差異情形,經由16週不同輔助器具訓練之下,拉力繩之投擲成績平均值為49.08公尺,成績微幅正成長,藥球之投擲成績平均值為50.98公尺,明顯正成長,控制組之投擲成績平均值為49.42公尺,成績小幅成長。三組成績表現雖然同屬顯著表現,但是,實驗組藥球訓練成績提升最為突出,探究之下,選手的肌力與爆發力較強者結合上速度、技術後,形成投擲成績的展現較其他者最為明顯。

There are new methods to train the track and field javelin contestants with the time progress,therefore the grades and record promote day by day.The main factor to influence the grades of the javelin thrower is the contestant’s fundamental action and application in the javelin equipment.The main purpose of the research is discussing the anxiliary appliances like the tubing and the medicine ball how to effect the grades of the javelin thrower. The experiment is to use the tubing or the medicine ball to train the javelin thrower in order to increase the thrower’s explosiveness and quickness and thews when the javelin throws.Then the javelin thrower tries to throw in –situ.We measure and record the data before and after training with the tubing or the medicine ball.Through the analysis of the comparision by T-test with the paired samples to discuss the results with the different training methods.Form the discussion,we get the conclusion.First,with different auxiliary appliances, the track and field javelin has different grades.Through the training with auxiliary appliances in 16 weeks,the average grade with the tubing is 49.08 m.The progress in grade is a little obvious.The average grade with the medicine ball is 50.98m.The progress is most obvious.The average grade with no auxiliary appliance is 49.42m..The progress is more obvious.Although three grades are all obvious,the progress after training with the medicine ball is growing most obviously.Second,the effects made by the training with different anxiliary appliances all progress obviously,especially the training with the medicine ball.