Title: 台南市國中生休閒參與與生活壓力及憂鬱情緒之相關

Keywords: 國中生;休閒參與;生活壓力;憂鬱情緒 junior high school students;leisure participation;life stress;depressive mood

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討台南市不同背景變項之國中生的休閒參與、生活壓力及憂鬱情緒之現況,以及不同背景變項與休閒參與、生活壓力及憂鬱情緒之差異。研究採問卷調查法,以台南市國中的學生為研究對象,研究工具為「台南市國中生休閒參與、生活壓力及憂鬱情緒調查問卷」,採用描述性統計、獨立樣本t考驗(t-test)、單因子變異數分析與Pearson積差相關分析,進行統計相關分析。研究結果發現,台南市國中生休閒參與活動偏向於靜態、輕鬆、娛樂性質,男性在生活壓力的家庭方面所感受到的壓力高於女性,而國中生最常感到憂鬱情緒是在生理方面,另外不同背景變項(性別、年級、雙親單親、父親教育程度、母親教育程度、零用錢多寡、每週運動天數及每次運動時間)在休閒參與、生活壓力及憂鬱情緒上大部份都有顯著性差異情形,而在相關方面,體能型與同儕、個人、認知、情緒等方面呈現負相關,娛樂型與家庭、個人、生理、情緒方面呈現正相關,消遣與家庭、行為、情緒方面呈現正相關,藝文型與家庭、個人、生理方面呈現正相關,生活壓力與憂鬱情緒呈現正相關。研究結果可做為未來規劃國中生休閒活動之參考。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the current situation and relevance in leisure participation life stress depression on junior high school students in Tainan City, and comparing the relationship between leisure participation life stres and depression in different background. The study is based on questionnaire surver, and junior high school students in Tainan City as the research objects, research tool as “The effect on leisure join, stress of life and the mood of melancholy of junior high school students in Tainan City”. In this study, we are using frequency distribution, percentage of independent sample t-test, single factor analysis of variance, and person correlation analysis to analyze the data. The results showed: The leisure participation of junior high school students in Tainan tends to be static, easy and enteraining. Men’s life stress from family are more than women, however, junior high school students most commonly feel that depression is in the physiological aspect. There are significant differences in leisure participation, life stress and depressive mood along with different background variables (like gender, grade, parents or parent, parental education, pocket money, the amount of weekly exercise days, and time of each exercise). When it comes to the relevant aspects, the physical type, peers, individuals, congnition, and emotion show negative correlation. Entertainment, behaviors, and emotion show positive correlation. The literary arts type, family, individuals, and the physiological aspect show positive correlation, but positively relate to life stress and depression. The results can be used as a reference for leisure activeities for future planning of the junior high school students.