Title: 國立屏東高工游泳池委外經營可行性之研究

Keywords: 國立屏東高工;委外經營; BOT;ROT;OT

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討國立屏東高工游泳池委外經營之可行性,以國立屏東高工教職員工生及社區居民為研究對象,採問卷調查法進行研究,所得資料經描述統計、次數分配、百分比、累計百分比及交叉分析等進行分析,其結果如下:

一、較適合國內高中(職)學校游泳池委外經營之模式以OT最為可行,其次是ROT及BOT。

二、該校游泳池委外經營看法方面,贊成占91.6%;非上班時間願意來使用者居多;使用時段以14:01~18:00最多;設施需求以SPA池最多;使用衡量因素,以設備器材良劣最多;使用主要目的以休閒最多;大多贊同使用者付費,但需給予優惠價;付費方式則偏向多種選擇。

三、不同背景變項與是否贊成本校游泳池委外經營無顯著差異;使用時段方面,不同年齡、婚姻、教育程度、職業(A卷)、平均月收入,皆已達顯著水準;付費觀念方面,不同性別、年齡、職業(A卷)、平均月收入皆達顯著水準。學生會員與社區居民會員收費標準方面,不同年齡、婚姻、教育程度、職業(A卷)、平均月收入皆達顯著水準。教職員工會員收費標準方面,不同教育程度、職業(A卷)、平均月收入均達顯著水準。

四、該校教職員工生及社區居民對委外經營之看法均顯示高度支持並表達樂意使用,且已有使用者付費觀念,委外經營可行性極高。

關鍵詞:國立屏東高工、委外經營、BOT、OT、ROT

ABSTRACT

The purpose of this study is to explore the feasibility of outsourcing the swimming pool of National Pingtung Industrial Vocational High School. The Questionnaires were administered to the teaching and administrative staff of the School as well as the community residents. The information obtained from the research is analyzed through descriptive statistics, frequency allocation, percentage, cumulative percentage and cross-analysis. The results are as follows:

1. OT might be the most feasible mode for outsourcing the swimming pools of the domestic Senior High/Vocational Schools, and then followed by ROT and BOT.

2. With regard to different opinions of outsourcing the swimming pool of the School, the number of supporters accounts for 91.6%; most people prefer using it at non-working time and 14:01 ~ 18:00 is the highest period of time for its usage; SPA pool is in high demand for most of the time and the condition of the equipment is the key factor that determines whether the consumer will use it or not. The swimming pool is mainly used for leisure and the majority of people agree that the fees shall be paid by user under the condition that a favorable price is given. It is preferred that payment may be settled through multiple paying methods.

3. There are no great differences between the variables of different backgrounds and whether they support outsourcing of the swimming pool or not; Regarding the period of time for using the swimming pool, different age, marital status, education level, occupation (volume A) and the average monthly income have reached a significant level; as for the concept for payment, different sex, age, occupation (volume A) and the average monthly income have reached a significant level. With respect to fees to be paid by the student members and the community resident members, different age, marital status, education level, occupation (volume A) and the average monthly income have reached a significant level. Regarding the fees to be paid by the teaching and administrative staff members, different education level, occupation (volume A) and the average monthly income have reached a significant level.

4. The teaching and administrative staff of the School and the community residents show their greatly support on the idea of outsourcing the swimming pool, and further express their willingness to use it with the concept of “paid-by-user” borne in mind. In conclusion, outsourcing of the swimming pool is of great feasibility.

Keywords: National Pingtung Industrial Vocational High School , Outsourcing, BOT , OT , ROT