Title: 就混沌理論探討馬來西亞華文獨立中學校園危機管理-以柔佛州為例

Keywords: 華文獨立中學;混沌理論;校園危機;校園危機管理

Abstract: 本研究主要在探討華文獨立中學教育人員在混沌理論認知與校園危機管理之現況、差異及相關情形,並根據研究結果提出建議作為後續研究之參考。

本研究以柔佛州9間華文獨立中學教育人員為對象,共發出763份問卷,回收有效問卷樣本565份,可用率佔74.05%。以自編之「華文獨立中學校園危機管理調查問卷」為研究工具,並以SPSS統計軟體進行樣本資料分析,包含平均數、標凖差、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析及皮爾遜積差相關分析等統計方法處理。依據資料分析結果,本研究結論以下:

1. 柔佛州華文獨立中學教育人員對混沌理論認知屬中上程度。

2. 柔佛州華文獨立中學校園危機管理屬中等程度。

3. 不同性別、學歷、服務年資、職務、學校規模、學校地區的教育人員對校園混沌現象敏銳度無顯著差異;不同年齡的教育人員對校園混沌現象敏銳度有顯著差異。

4. 不同性別、服務年資的教育人員對校園危機管理無顯著差異;不同年齡、學歷、職務、學校規模、學校地區的教育人員對校園危機管理有顯著差異。

5. 混沌理論的認知與校園危機管理有密切關係。

ifference between Chaos Theory and School Crisis Management. The results of the study will be used for future reference in related studies.

A total of nine Independent Chinese Secondary Schools in the state of Johor were chosen for the study and 763 sets of questionnaires were given to educationists and teachers. 565 sets (74.05%) were collected and effective. According to the past literature study, the questionnaires were developed to conduct the research based on the crisis management of Independent Chinese Secondary Schools . The data collected from the questionnaires were statistically by the arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA and Pearson’s product-moment correlation.

2.The Independent Chinese Secondary Schools in Johor were found to have only a marginal understanding of the School Crisis Management.

3.There is no significant difference in sensitivity of school chaotic phenomena based on teachers of different genders, academic qualifications, years of service, positions, size of the schools and their locations. However, there is a significant different in school crisis awareness from teachers of different age groups.

4.There is no significant difference in the crisis management awareness from educationists and teachers of different genders and years of service. There is a significant difference in the crisis management awareness from educationists and teachers of different age groups, academic qualifications, positions, size and location of the schools.

5.There is a close correlation between Chaos Theory and School Crisis Management.