Title: 國軍外包式餐廳服務品質對顧客滿意度及顧客忠誠度之影響-以空軍軍官學校為實證分析

Keywords: 服務品質;顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度

Abstract: 面臨二十一世紀經濟不景氣的環境下,為節省人力的投資成本,是以大多數企業及政府機構極力推動人力縮減政策。在國防預算逐年減縮下,國軍多年來推動組織變革,以裁減人力支出,因此產生國軍對餐廳採用外包模式。為提升國防資源管理效益,達成資源運用的最適化,餐廳外包更是後勤組織人力委託管理之重要原因,而外包式餐廳業主經營策略採用的行銷方式是否達到顧客心中的滿意程度,藉由服務品質來衡量顧客忠誠度之目標,是目前最關心的議題之一。

所以,本研究探討以空軍軍官學校軍官、士官、士兵、學生、聘(雇)員等在校用餐人員為對象。研究架構包含服務品質、顧客滿意度、以及顧客忠誠度等變項,以探討主效果及中介效果。研究結論顯示:

一、服務品質對顧客忠誠度有正向顯著影響。

二、顧客滿意度對顧客忠誠度有正向顯著影響。

三、服務品質對顧客滿意度有正向顯著影響。

四、以顧客滿意度為中介效果,將會增強服務品質對顧客忠誠度之影響。

因此在餐廳外包經營模式中,顧客滿意度對服務品質、與顧客忠誠度具有影響性,分析結果提供國軍後勤單位做為參考。

In this study we intend to expand services quality, customers loyalty, and their interconnected effects (mediation) on the customers satisfaction in the epibolic restaurant of national troops. We analyze te sample consists of customer. We carry out an empirical study using a Sobel test to obtain significant results. Our new findings show the significant main effect of mediation on the customers satisfaction. Our main conclusion is that we consistently find an important contribution for the main effects of services quality and customers loyalty on The customers satisfaction while customers loyalty degree plays a mediating role that can help enhance and uplift the services quality. This is important information for restaurant which need to build successful the customers satisfaction associations with their customers.