Title: 台灣女子壘球選手選才考量因素之研究

Keywords: 運動選才;女子壘球;身體型態;心理素質 campaign before the election, women's softball, body type, mental qualit

Abstract: 選才是所有運動項目發展的基礎,以獲取勝利為主要的目的。本研究旨在探討瞭解目前台灣女子壘球運動教練,在挑選選手時考量的標準依據,針對選手身體型態、身體素質、專項運動能力以及心理素質等四大考量因素進行分析。以2012年全國女子壘球學生聯賽球隊的教練們為訪談對象,根據所得到的訪談大綱資料內容,以質性研究編碼方式進行資料的編碼及彙整,分析後得到以下的結論:1.現階段教練以女性教練居多,且都具備女子壘球專項運動的選手的背景;2.目前教練們在挑選選手時所最常使用的選才方法,以經驗選才方法最廣為使用;3.女子壘球選手的選才標準以身體型態、身體素質、專項運動能力及心理因素等為主要的選才考量依據;4.身體型態考量因素中,身高是最主要的選才考量;5.身體素質考量以速度為最主要的選才考量;6.專項運動能力以守備能力視為最重要的選才考量;7.心理素質考量因素中以選手具備的個人專注力為最主要的選才考量;8.慣用手的考量因素上,雖因打擊和守備位置需求有所差異,但認為天生慣用左手的選手不多,所以是可遇不可求的。本研究最終目的,則是為了要經由紮實的選才工作,來挑選出適合發展的優秀女子壘球選手,以發掘更多女子壘球優秀運動人才及提升國內女子壘球運動的水準。

Election is the basis for the development of all sports,To get the victory for the main purpose. Purpose of this study to understand the current Taiwanese woman softball coaches, Criteria are based on considerations in the selection of players. For the contestant body shape, Physical fitness, Special athletic ability, and psychological quality of four considerations. Student League in the 2012 national women's softball coaches for interviews. According to the outline of the interviews obtained information content, Data coding and compilation of qualitative research encoding, Analysis the following conclusions: (1)This stage coach mostly female coach, and have the background of the specific sport of women's softball players; (2) Coaches are the most commonly used in the selection of players before the election, in order to experience the election only method most widely used to use; (3) the selection criteria of the women's softball players to body type, physical fitness, special athletic ability, and psychological factors as the main selection considerations in accordance with; (4) considerations of body shape, height is the most important election considerations; (5) Physical considerations in order to speed the most important selection consideration; (6)Special athletic ability, fielding ability as the most important selection considerations; (7)Players with personal attention as the most important election in consideration of the psychological quality considerations;(8)The Handedness considerations, combat and garrison location needs vary, but few naturally left-handed players, so can not make the event. The final purpose of this study is to work through solid choice for the development of elite female softball players selected to enhance the standard of women's softball.