Title: 建構衛管人員執行食品安全管制系統之計劃行為意向模式

Keywords: 食品安全管制系統;計畫行為理論;衛管人員;部分最小平方法

Abstract: 本研究應用計畫行為理論之觀點,探討影響衛管人員執行食品安全管制系統之關鍵因素,提出「衛管人員執行食品安全管制系統之行為意向模式」。

為瞭解模式中各變數對於衛管人員執行食品安全管制系統行為意向的影響程度,本研究對象針對已通過食品安全管制系統之餐飲服務業及餐飲製造業者進行調查,共回收64份有效問卷,利用敘述性分析與相關分析,了解衛管人員對變數正負向之關係,再利用部分最小平方法(PLS)驗證各研究假設。

根據實證結果得知(一) 「價值評估」、「產業內部因素」、「社會支持」相對正面並顯著影響「態度」、「主觀規範」、「知覺行為控制」 (二) 「態度」、「主觀規範」、「知覺行為控制」皆正面並顯著影響「行為意向」,其中「主觀規範」最為影響行為意向,表示身邊重要關係人的態度以及想法最能影響衛管人員確實將食品安全管制系統落實並符合法規要求。藉由研究的結果,歸納出可能會影響行為的關鍵因素,並提出研究建議提供餐飲業者及政府衛生機構在進行改善員工執行食品安全管制系統行為時有參考依據。

This study applied the theory of planned behavior (TPB) to explore the key factors of hygiene management staff implement HACCP and construct the model of behavioral intention of hygiene management staff apply HACCP. To understand the influence of each variable toward Behavior Intention of the hygiene management staff applies HACCP. The Subjects are some company of has been obtain HACCP, and based on the 64 valid samples. Using descriptive statistical analysis and correlation analysis, and the result to understand the plus or minus to relationship to the hygiene management staff and different variables, using Partial Least Squares(PLS) analyses examine assumptions, the results of this thesis supported the framework of TPB. First, Value Assessment, Intra-industry Factors and Social Support were significant effect more than the others variable. Second, the Attitude, Subjective Norm and Perceived Behavioral Control were significantly positively related to the Behavior Intention, and subjective norm is the key factor, so the idea and attitude of Around the important relationship between people are more important to hygiene management staff. Effective implications and suggestions provided policy makers and government agencies to improve employees apply HACCP.