Title: 允許非瞬間退化及保存技術投資之退化性存貨模式

Keywords: 存貨、非瞬間退化性、保存技術、部分欠撥

Abstract: 傳統經濟訂購量模式假設產品退化率為一不可控制之外生變數。事實上,廠商是可以藉由改善儲存設備或增加保存技術的投資來降低產品退化率。本研究提出一個在考量欠撥率與退化率隨時間變動之非瞬間退化性存貨模型。同時,也將投資保存技術成本納入模式中考慮作為決策變數。接著,利用一般化分數規劃性質證明單位時間利潤函數為一擬凹函數,並證明在不同情況下具有唯一最佳解。最後,將利用數值範例說明求解過程及驗證模式之合理性及實用性。同時,本研究將對重要的參數進行敏感度分析,以瞭解各參數變動對最適解的影響。

Considering an inventory system with a non-instantaneous deteriorating item, our ob- jective is to study the effect of preservation technology investment on inventory de- cisions. The generalized productivity of invested capital and deterioration and time-depend partial backlogging rates are used to model the inventory system. The basic results of fractional programming are employed to prove the uniqueness of the global maximum for each case. Further, we use a couple of numerical examples to illustrate the results and conclude the paper with suggestions for possible future researches.