Title: 國軍財務單位人員在職進修學習動機、學習行為與學習成效關係之研究

Keywords: 終身學習、在職專班、求學動機、學習效能、財務單位

Abstract: 隨著時代與環境的變遷,若個人的所學與在群體裡所需求的內容不能結合;或專業知能可被他人超越或取代,那麼個人很快的就會被淘汰及遺忘。因此,終身學習對於個人生涯發展的重要性遂成為人們一致的共識。

在職專班的設立是我國高等教育近年來推展終身學習理念的重要措施。隨著學習社會的來臨,在職成人學習者為了獲取新知、掌握競爭優勢而大量進入各大學院校已蔚為一股風潮。就讀在職專班能否確實掌握自己的知識、求學動機及學習型態將直接關係其學習效能。

本研究採用問卷調查法,以全國軍16個財務單位(含金門、馬祖及澎湖三個外離島)之志願役財務軍官為對象,藉由對國軍財務單位人員在職進修學習相關文獻及研究的探討,歸納整理出其動機取向,以提供相關單位在規劃國軍財務單位人員在職進修教育時做為參考。希望幫助相關單位進一步的思考、有效的改革創新,除了提升單位整體的人文素質之外,更希望對個人職涯發展有所助益。本研究貢獻如下:

國軍財務單位人員在職進修的學習動機、學習行為均可以影響到學習成效,故建議國軍財務單位相關領導階層人員,在財務單位同仁的在職進修方面上可經由學習動機、學習行為這兩方面去強化,使財務單位同仁的學習成效表現有更好發展。也因此財務單位同仁參與繼續學習時、學習動機、學習行為越正面,則其學習成效表現會更棒,也能讓財務單位同仁的學習更積極,進而養成良好的進修風尚,對於財務單位同仁工作發展很有幫助。

With the changing times and environment, the personal and in groups 裡 the demand for content not to combine; professional knowledge of others to override or supersede, then the individual will soon be eliminated and forgotten. Therefore, lifelong learning became the people reached a consensus for the importance of personal career development.The establishment of the job special class of higher education in recent years to promote the concept of lifelong learning measures. With the advent of the learning society, serving adult learners in order to obtain new knowledge to grasp the competitive advantage and poured into the universities has become a trend. Attending in-service special class ability to really control their own knowledge, the study of motivation and learning styles will be directly related to its learning effectiveness.In this study, questionnaire survey, 16 financial units of the National Army (including volunteer officers and financial officers in Kinmen, Matsu and Penghu, three outside the Islands), to study the relevant literature and research by staff of the financial units of the national army job training investigate, collate and analyze the motivation orientation to relevant units in the planning Guojun financial unit staff in-service continuing education as a reference. Want to help the relevant units to further thought and effective reform and innovation, in addition to enhance the human qualities of the units on the whole, more helpful for personal career development. The contribution of this study are as follows:Guojun financial institutions who service training motivation, learning behavior can affect the effectiveness of learning, it is suggested Guojun financial unit leadership staff on the job training for colleagues in the financial unit, through motivation, learning behavior in these two areas means to enhance the learning outcomes of the financial unit colleagues showed better development. The financial unit colleagues to participate to continue learning, learning motivation, learning behavior is more positive, then the effectiveness of learning performance will be even better, but also allows the study of the financial unit colleagues are more active, and thus to develop good learning habits, work colleagues for financial units development is helpful.