Title: 連鎖通路與供應商買賣議價關係與績效之研究

Keywords: 供應商;連鎖通路商;交易條件;議價權力; Suppliers;chained stores;trading conditions;bargaining power

Abstract: 台灣消費者的購買趨勢已從傳統商店轉為連鎖通路商店,導致連鎖通路已成為發展主要趨勢之一。在行銷型態中,供應商與連鎖通路商互動模式及供應商與連鎖通路商之間的競合,是值得探討的。連鎖通路商對供應商價格談判的爭執,起因於連鎖通路商是以大宗採購壓低成本,但卻缺少一套完善的議價制度。因此,本研究透過供應商與連鎖通路商之買賣議價關係,探討影響雙方買賣間之議價關鍵因素,以便於在競爭策略與通路合作關係上取得相對平衡,使得通路發展能在合作與競爭相互依存下,創造供應商與連鎖通路業者之雙贏局面。

本研究以供應商與連鎖通路商的產品因素、服務品質與交易條件的觀點為基礎,探討影響供應商和連鎖通路商的議價權力因素,並以此作為實證研究。研究範圍為連鎖通路商,研究調查對象以連鎖通路之量販店與專賣店及與其交易之供應商,透過本研究驗證研究假設並建立歸納出影響買賣雙方之議價權力因素,並進而給予供應商與連鎖通路商在經營管理上建議。

本研究結果顯示,就連鎖通路商而言,除了產品因素對議價權力不顯著之外,其餘皆顯著性;就供應商而言,交易條件對產品因素及產品因素對服務品質有顯著之影響外,其餘皆不顯著。

It has become the main style that the consumer’s preferred a chained store to traditional stores in Taiwan. The ways of cooperation and competition between the suppliers and the chained stores, are worth investigating. Due to the chained stores made purchases for their organization at low prices without a complete system of bargain power, it brought about some arguments between the chained stores and the suppliers. Under this way, all of them can obtain a successful business to balance the retailers and competition.

This empirical study was based on factors of the products with the suppliers and the chained stores, service quality and trading conditions, more over to investigate the factors of the bargaining power with the suppliers and the chained stores. The chained stores and the suppliers who have business deals with each other were selected as the research participants in this study. This study concluded the factors of bargaining power, and made some suggestions for business management of the suppliers and the chained stores to find the performance and bargaining relationship.

The empirical results as show that the chained stores concerned factors, trading conditions, service quality displayed a significantly positive influence on the bargaining power, except product factors were not . As to the suppliers concerned, trading conditions, service quality displayed a significantly positive influence on the product factors, others were not.