Title: 組織精簡後女性後勤保修人員離職意願之研究

Keywords: 組織承諾;角色壓力;工作滿意度;離職意願

Abstract: 近年來,國防部推動相關精兵政策,國軍部隊總員額自1997年實施精實案前是45萬2千餘員,預劃至2014年精簡為21萬5千人。但是受到兩性平權思潮影響,國防部自1991年開始招收女性專業軍士官進入軍中服役,迄2011年國軍女性人力比例已提升為8.2 %,因此,女性軍人於軍中之角色日益重要。

本研究以A軍女性後勤保修人員為研究對象,探討其組織承諾、角色壓力與工作滿意度等構面之影響因素,並分析其與離職意願之關聯性,採問卷調查法進行研究,經文獻回顧建構6項假設,並以獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、Seheffe多重比較檢定、簡單迴歸分析等方法,從中提出結論及建議。

研究主要發現如下:(一)女性後勤保修人員學歷與年資對組織承諾有顯著差異。(二)女性後勤保修人員年齡、學歷、年資與官階對角色壓力有顯著差異。(三)女性後勤保修人員年齡、學歷、年資與官階對工作滿意度有顯著差異。(四)女性後勤保修人員的組織承諾與離職意願有顯著影響。(五)女性後勤保修人員的角色壓力與離職意願有顯著影響。(六)女性後勤保修人員的工作滿意度與離職意願有顯著影響。

針對研究結論提出建議如下:(一)提升工作熱情,加強本質學能。(二)正視人員需求,平衡工作負荷。(三)致力修護本務,強化領導統御。(四)致力修護本務,強化領導統御。可作為國防部高司單位及陸軍相關單位未來推行國軍各項人力資源管理政策之參考依據。

The ministry of national defense implements the elite solder policy in recently years. The solder numbers of the national force was 452,000 in the year of 1997, after implemented of the elite solder policy, the numbers will reduce to 215,000 in the year of 2014. However, affected with the gender equality trend of thoughts, the ministry of national defense starts to recruit the female solder from the year of 1991, the female solder percentage of the national defense section rises 8.2% in 2011. Thus, the female solder is getting more important by the solder role.

The research of this case was subjected to the A female solder of logistics maintenance section,including exploration the effect factors of recognize commitment, role stress and job satisfactions. To analysis the relation of resign intention, to research by questionary, to develop 6 suppositions by history records. The discovered and suggestions were subjected to the independent sample t test, one way ANOVA, Seheffe multiple comparison test and simple return analysis.

4. Devote essential functions, strengthen leadership.

All references in further excusing variety human resource administration policy with senior rank of the ministry of national defense section and the army relative section.