Title: 組織學習文化、夥伴關係對新產品發展績效的影響-以動態能力觀點探討

Keywords: 動態能力;夥伴關係;組織學習文化;新產品發展績效

Abstract: 企業發展歷程常須透過企業內部(組織學習文化)與外部環境(夥伴關係)的檢視,進行企業資源的整合與分配,以保持企業的競爭優勢。同時,企業對於外在動態環境的調適能力,往往會影響其在產業中的相對競爭優勢。過去學者研究多偏重在動態調適能力的發展及其對新產品發展績效的影響,較少提及有關內外部資源與動態能力的結合以提升新產品發展績效的論述;因此,本研究嘗試以資源基礎理論、資源依賴理論及 Teece 動態能力理論為基礎,探討內外部環境因素對動態調適能力的影響,進而對於新產品發展績效的關聯,建構一套系統性的分析步驟。本研究採用問卷調查法,以資訊科技產業中1000家企業為研究對象,進行問卷調查,共回收有效問卷313份,應用探索性因素分析、驗證性因素分析、整體模式分析等方法論,研究結果發現1.組織學習文化對動態能力與新產品發展績效皆有正向關係;2.夥伴關係對動態能力與新產品發展績效皆有正向關係;3.動態能力對新產品發展績效直接效果不顯著;4.是以動態能力作為中介變項組織學習文化與夥伴關係透過其對新產品發展績效的間接效果皆不顯著。

Enterprise development process, they shall be through internal (organizational learning culture) and the view of the external environment (partnerships), enterprise resource integration and distribution in order to maintain a competitive advantage. The same time, the adaptability of the external dynamic environment will affect the relative competitive advantage in the industry.Scholars put more emphasis in the dynamic adaptive capability of development and its impact on new product development performance, and less mention of the relevant internal and external resources and dynamic capabilities combine to enhance the performance of new product development discourse; Therefore, this study attempts to resourcesthe basic theory, resource dependency theory, and Teece dynamic capabilities theory-based and explore internal and external environmental factors on the dynamic ability to adapt, and thus the association of new product development performance, to construct a systematic analysisof the steps.In this study, questionnaire survey, enterprise information technology industry in 1000, conducted a questionnaire survey, a total of 313 valid questionnaires were applied exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, the overall pattern analysis methodology, findings organizational learning culture has a positive and dynamic capabilities and new product development performance; partnership dynamic capabilities and new product development performance has positive relationship; dynamic capabilities is not significant direct effect on new product development performance; based on dynamic capabilities as neither a significant intervening variable of organizational learning culture and partnership, through its indirect effect on theperformance of new product development.