Title: 服務失誤、服務補救、補救效果與顧客滿意度關聯之探討-以台電高雄區營業處電費抄表為例

Keywords: 服務失誤;服務補救;補救效果;顧客滿意度

Abstract: 台電為因應我國經濟與社會的發展,提供穩定、高品質的電力,秉持以服務為導向的營運策略,希望達到以客為尊的現代化國營企業。而在如何將最佳的服務提供給顧客外,更應注意如何補救在服務時所產生失誤,當服務發生失誤時,適當的服務補救可以修復顧客的滿意度,進而影響消費者對企業的觀感。

服務的提供及顧客的消費是同時發生的,而且服務的品質無法比擬製造業的產品品質控管,因此,企業必須立即提供適當的補救措施,以彌補服務失誤在顧客心目中所造成的不當感受,藉此避免毀損企業長久以來對於締造顧客滿意和忠誠度所做的努力,並減少顧客對企業信心的降低與不良口碑的形成。

本研究將針對服務失誤、服務補救、補救結果及其對顧客滿意度之影響進行探討,並以台電高雄區處電表費抄表為例,採用問卷調查方式,以高雄市楠梓區37里用戶為研究對象,共回收有效問卷210份,應用探索性因素分析、驗證性因素分析、整體模式分析,其H1、H2及H5均不成立。研究結果發現服務失誤對服務補救、補救效果及顧客滿意度,均不顯著;服務補救對補救效果、服務補救對顧客滿意度與補救效果對顧客滿意度,均有顯著性;另服務失誤透過補救效果有增強顧客滿意度之影響的中介效果。

TPC in response to national economic and social development, to provide a stable, high quality power, uphold the service-oriented business strategies hope to achieve a modern customer-oriented state-owned enterprises. How to best service to customers, but also should pay attention to how to remedy arising from errors in the service, when service mistakes, the appropriate remedy can fix customer satisfaction, thereby affecting the perception of the consumer business .

Service delivery and customer consumption occur simultaneously, and the quality of the service can not match the quality control of manufacturing the product, So, we must provide immediate and appropriate remedial measures, to make up for the service failure caused by improper feelings in the minds of customers to avoid damage to the business a long time to create customer satisfaction and loyalty to the efforts made by, and reduce the customer reduce business confidence and the formation of the bad reputation.

This study will focus on the service failure, service recovery to remedy the results and their impact on customer satisfaction to explore, and meter reading meter fee TPC Kaohsiung District Office, for example, using the questionnaire, 37 miles to the National Kaohsiung users for the study, were collected 210 valid questionnaires, application of exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, the overall pattern analysis, H1, H2 and H5 are not established. The results found that the service failure, service recovery, the remedial effect and customer satisfaction are not significant; service recovery on the remedial effect of service recovery on customer satisfaction and the remedial effect on customer satisfaction, significant; another service failure through remedial the effect of intermediary to enhance customer satisfaction.