Title: 可控制退化率及存貨相關需求之退化性存貨模式之研究

Keywords: 存貨;與存貨有關需求;退化率;部分欠撥;保存技術成本 inventory;stock-dependent demand;deterioration;partial backlogging;preservation technology investment

Abstract: 在本研究中,我們建立一個與存貨相關需求之退化性存貨模型,其中我們也將保存技術成本作為決策變數。此外,假設允許缺貨和部分欠撥,根據等待時間的長短決定下一次的補貨。本模式之目標為求得最佳的訂購及保存技術投資策略使得每單位時間總利潤最大化。對於任何保存技術成本,我們首先證明了最佳的訂購策略不僅存在而且是唯一。接著,也將證明單位時間之總利潤為保存技術成本的嚴格凹函數。最後,我們利用一些數值例子來說明模型的應用以及針對參數進行敏感性分析。

In this paper, we formulate a deteriorating inventory model with stock-dependent de-mand by allowing preservation technology cost as a decision variable in conjunction with re-placement policy. Moreover, it is assumed that the shortages are allowed and partially back-logged, depending on the length of the waiting time for the next replenishment. The objective is to find the optimal replenishment and preservation technology investment strategies while maximizing the total profit per unit time. For any given preservation technology cost, we first prove that the optimal replenishment schedule not only exists but is unique. Next, we show that the total profit per unit time is a concave function of preservation technology cost when the replenishment schedule is given. We then provide a simple algorithm to find the optimal preservation technology cost and replenishment schedule for the proposed model. Finally, we use some numerical examples to illustrate the model.