Title: 顧客關係管理與顧客滿意度之研究 -以市場知識為干擾效果之探討

Keywords: 顧客關係管理;市場知識;顧客滿意度 customer relationship management ; market knowledge; customer satisfaction

Abstract: 全球性經濟成長衰退,導致市場工作環境受到影響,顧客關係管理要求更加嚴苛,然而員工對市場知識的熟悉度是非常重要,將會影響服務品質,進而影響顧客服務滿意程度。所以,本研究以市場知識(market knowledge)為干擾效果進行研究,目前國內各企業界之市場、資訊、金融、經濟、文化、社會的市場環境競爭非常激烈;然而,企業界如何運用顧客關係管理及市場知識,以達成企業以優質化的服務,使顧客達到滿意,並提昇企業獲利。本研究的問卷於2012年2~3月對有顧客進行各400份問卷調查,採用迴歸分析進行假設的驗證,並使用信效度分析、因素分析、敘述性統計分析、與階層回歸分析等研究方法分析。本研究以市場知識為干擾效果,來探討顧客關係管理對顧客滿意度的影響,本研究貢獻如下:

一、顧客關係管理與顧客滿意度成正相關之關係。

二、市場知識與顧客滿意度成正相關之關係。

三、顧客關係管理對市場知識成正相關之關係。

四、市場知識影響顧客關係管理對顧客滿意度的效果之關係。

In this study we intend to expand customer relationship management and market knowledge and their interconnected effects (moderation) on customers satisfaction in the life insurance industry. We analyze one sample (customer). We carry out an empirical study using a multiple moderated regression approaches to obtain significant results. Our new findings show the significant main effect of moderation on the customers satisfaction. Our main conclusion is that we consistently find an important contribution for the main effects of customer relationship management and market knowledge on the customers satisfaction while market knowledge plays a moderating role that can help strengthen customer satisfaction. This is important information for life insurance firms which need to build successful the customers satisfaction associations with their customers, especially to adapt to an ever-changing marketplace.