Title: 組織意見溝通對市場導向之研究-以組織意見衝突管理為干擾型中介之分析

Keywords: 策略聯盟;組織意見溝通;組織意見衝突管理;市場導向

Abstract: 迎接二十一世紀「金融服務業時代」的來臨,企業管理者對組織內部的員工進行了意見溝通與調適組織內不同部門之間的意見,並善用市場導向之資訊獲得、傳播與回應,期能獲得行銷價值創造。所以,本研究對組織意見溝通和市場導向進行了相關性的研究,以及組織意見衝突管理上的相互影響(中介和干擾),以達滿足顧客的需求與市場競爭優勢所進行之研究。

本研究針對企業主管與員工進行問卷發放,並透過SPSS 17.0統計工具分析,取得信度Cronbach’s α,效度KMO值,Bartlett χ2的統計顯著性意義,特徵值,構面總解釋變量,因素分析。並進行敘述性相關及構面共線性之分析。及對Baron 與 Kenny (1986)所建議的交互迴歸及結構方程(SEM)進行假設性的驗證。

本研究顯示組織意見衝突管理改變了市場導向的中介和干擾作用,所以組織意見溝通和市場導向之間的關係有高度的相關。這個資訊是很重要的,成功的建立了市場導向與組織意見衝突管理的結合。

In this study we intend to expand organizational communication and organizational conflict management and their interconnected effects (mediation and moderation) on the market orientation in the life insurance industry. We analyze two samples (managers and employees). We carry out an empirical study using a multiple mediated-moderated regression approaches to obtain significant results. Our new findings show the significant main effect of mediation, and moderation on the market orientation. Our main conclusion is that we consistently find an important contribution for the main effects of organizational communication and organizational conflict management on The market orientation while organizational conflict management plays a mediating and moderating role that can help enhance and uplift the organizational communication. This is important information for life insurance firms which need to build successful the market orientation associations with their customers, especially to adapt to an ever-changing marketplace.