Title: 應用熱通量累積地圖探討校園微氣候推估模型-以高雄市區為例

Keywords: 熱通量;微氣候;推估公式; Heat Flux;Microclimate;Equation Estimate

Abstract: 隨著國內經濟型態的轉變,休閒活動開始蓬勃發展,民眾對於休憩環境品質也相對的提升需求。校園是目前發展快速的都市中常見的開放性空間綠地,普遍為都市人所選擇。過去,台灣在校園鋪面規劃上,較多採用不透水性鋪面設計,在台灣四季日照充足的條件下,往往造成了鋪面熱滯留現象,進而影響形成「都市熱島」現象。

校園在規劃設計的同時,鋪面的設計針對校園溫濕環境的影響與推估,將可補助於現行的校園設計手法,作為未來校園室外空間改善的決策,以提升校園環境品質及實現校園永續發展的目標。本研究以高雄市左營區、燕巢區挑選之案例校園,以選定之常見自然及人工鋪面,透過鋪面微氣候測量與逐時日照遮蔭模擬計算,探討各類型鋪面,逐時環境變動之趨勢,並建立校園微氣候環境推估公式,以利於提供作為未來校園鋪面規劃之參考。

藉由校園鋪面實地量測,整合各鋪面受熱趨勢與散熱降溫趨勢;從分析中發現,空氣溫度較易受風速大小所影響,而影響空氣溫度之原因與校園植栽配置有相對影響關係。熱輻射溫度受到太陽照射之強弱變化與鋪面材之吸熱散熱快慢有關連性。

鋪面配置的面積大小,直接的影響校園在各時間間距的累計總熱通量數值,校園規劃配置面積較大的學校,與其他推估模型校園熱通量值也會相對的高出許多。校園鋪面熱通量公式的建立,在後續校園規劃設計中,可以透過微氣候推估公式,推估配置規劃後預期校園微氣候溫度,並能作為校園規劃設計時之鋪面配置與植栽配置之改善規劃建議。

關鍵字: 熱通量、微氣候、推估公式

With the transformation of the domestic economic forms, leisure activities have flourished and people’s requirements for the quality of leisure environment have also improved. The campus is a common open green space in the rapid changing city currently which is often selected by city dwellers. In the past, impervious pavement design was often used in campuses of Taiwan, causing heat to be trapped in the pavement in Taiwan which enjoys a sunny climate throughout the year, thus resulting in an urban heat island.

For campus planning and design, the effects and evaluation of pavement design on warm humid environment of campus can be used as a reference for current campus design method and as the decision for outdoor space improvement in future campuses, so as to improve the environmental quality of campus and realize sustainable development of campus. This research takes campuses in Zuoying District and Yanchao District of Kaohsiung as cases, choosing common natural and artificial pavements to conduct microclimatic survey of pavements and analog computation of hourly sunlight and shading, so as to discuss the tendency of various pavements according to the hourly environmental changes and build the estimation equation of microclimate environment of campus, hoping to provide a reference for future campus pavement planning.

By field survey of campus pavement and integrating the tendencies of heating and heat dissipation, it finds that air temperature is susceptible to wind speed and is also related to campus plants. The heat absorption and dissipation speed of pavement material is depended on the thermal radiation temperature affected by the solar radiation.

The pavement area has a direct influence on the accumulated total heat flux of the campus in each time interval. Campuses with larger planning area may have much higher heat flux than other estimation model campuses. As for the heat flux equation of campus pavement, future campus planning and design can adopt the microclimate estimation equation to estimate the microclimate temperature of anticipated planned campus, to serve as the suggestion for improving the campus pavement and plant configuration.

Keywords: Heat Flux; Microclimate; Equation Estimate