Title: 高雄市連鎖電信業服務門市之空間構成研究

Keywords: 連鎖電信業、服務門市、空間構成

Abstract: 隨著消費者水準的提高,消費者的購物習慣、需求隨時都在改變,商店的配置與規劃,更隨著消費者之脈動而改變。台灣的電信業門市大都為連鎖體系,在門市規劃、商品陳列與空間構成有其原則與層級。本研究收集五家電信業,位於高雄市15間的服務門市,透過其空間構成之分析,得到以下研究發現:

1.在平面組成特徵:直營門市與加盟門市其平面組成原則,可分為外場、前場、後場三大區域。外場為騎樓入口、前場為營業廳、後場為辦公倉庫。

2.在空間構成原則:可分為商品空間、顧客空間、店員空間。主要透過溝通、展示,來呈現品牌策略。其構成以營業廳為重點核心,主要提供商品展售與業務服務。

3.在空間構成特徵:由平面圖與立面施工圖說得到具體發現,直營店以服務導向、加盟店則以業績導向,二者都透過營業廳的完善規劃,來達到商業品牌連鎖門市的目的。

今日電信業門市多朝向提供更多的服務,更能凝聚消費者。本研究透過其空間構成的研究,發現連鎖電信業服務門市的平面組成特徵、空間構成原則與特徵,希望能提供往後空間規劃者在面臨連鎖電信業門市的思考有所參照。

關鍵字:連鎖電信業、服務門市、空間構成

Since consumers have been increasing their level, their purchase habits and requirements been changing too, it is necessary to transform allocation and planning of stores to cope with the pulse of consumers. Stores of telecommunication enterprises in Taiwan are mostly of chain-type, which have certain principles and hierarchy in store scheming, merchandisearrangement and display, and spatial composition. In this study, 15 stores of five telecommunication enterprises in Kaohsiung were enrolled as subjects and their spatial composition were analyzed, with the findings listed as follows:

1.Characteristics of planar composition: Principlesof planar composition of direct and franchise stores contains three areas which are external, front, and back stages, of which the entrance of the arcade constitutes the external stage, the business room constitutes the front stage, and the office and warehouse are the back stage.

2.Principles of spatial composition: The space is divided into merchandise, customer, and staff spaces. Brand strategy is mainly represented through communication and display. Business room is the center of the composition which mainly plays the role of merchandise exhibition and sales service.

3.Characteristics of the spatial composition: Specific evidence is found in the planar and facade drawings which suggests that direct stores are service-oriented, while franchise ones are sales-oriented, and that both achieve the goal of brand chain stores.

Nowadays, stores of telecommunication enterprises is orientating towards moreprovision of service in order to attract more consumers. This study figures out the planar composition characteristics of stores and spatial composition principles and characteristics of telecommunication enterprises. It is hopeful that this study provides reference for planners of chain stores of telecommunication enterprises when they are dedicating in spatial planning.

Keywords:Telecommunication enterprise with chain stores, store, spatial compositionstudy.