Title: 室內裝修木作工程施工疑義之研究-以平頂天花板、隔間、壁板、高架地板為例

Keywords: 室內裝修、木作工程、 平頂天花板、隔間、壁板、高架地板、施作疑義

Abstract: 本研究針對室內裝修木作工程施工相關文獻提出探討,試圖從研究過程中呈現更多元的施作技術,並透過專家訪談與文獻的對照,了解文獻陳述內容與實務操作面的差異,進而提出以下的發現:

一、在平頂天花板,文獻的疑義存在於首要步驟、角料間距、水平高度、吊筯位置與面板的間隙等問題。備料為施作的首要步驟方有順暢的流程,縱向角料會依3×6尺或4×8尺板材不同以91.5cm或122cm間距來規劃,中間角料的水平高度需以雷射水平線為標準且吊筋應施作在縱向角料旁,面板的間隙以3~5mm為佳。

二、隔間,文獻的疑義存在於角料、板材規格、名稱、角料間距都與高雄地區不同。在台灣高雄,木作隔間使用實木角料為2寸×1.2寸且無10尺的長度,亦無矽酸鈣板3×7尺、3×8尺1分、夾板2分(6mm)厚的板材,柳安、柳桉與台語俗稱的『老紅』皆為外來語的音譯名詞,是南洋進口材的統稱,管柱間距180cm並設斜撑料為木造建築隔間牆的施作與室內裝俢的工法不同且不適用。

三、壁板,文獻的疑義存在於施作的陳述與現況有落差。需有固定角料的施作方能確保壁板的垂直與穩固,將架構緊貼壁面固定,實有違壁板的施作原意,且難預留水電配管、配線的空間,架構的組合需依環境不同而不同,且尺寸需精確掌控,四邊各減2~3公分實有再說明的空間。

四、高架地板,文獻的疑義存在於施作様式、角料配置與間距。髙架地板因應不同需求已有五種施作樣式,為求耐用性,面板與格柵角料需呈上、下垂直配置,以夾板做底板時,格栅角料的施作間距為30.6cm,承載角料需在格柵角料下且呈垂直配置方能強化結構,其間距會因格栅角料的規格不同而不同,支撑角料的施作在承載角料下,方有較佳的支撑與承載效果。

In this study, discuses the interior decoration carpentry workshop-related literature, trying to present diverser rebuilt skill, and though the comparison of expert visits and literary, understand the differences between literary statement content and practical operation, and then propose the following finding:

1. Flat topped-ceiling, the literary doubts exist in the first step, wooden structural member space, level height, hanger scrap position and panel gap question. Prepare materials is the first step to maintain smooth workflow, the vertical wooden structural member will, according the 3.02 Tw ft × 6.04 Tw ft or 4.025 Tw ft × 8.05 Tw ft sheet wood (1 Tw ft =30.3cm), work out with 91.5cm or 122cm space, the middle wooden structural member height must take laser horizontal line as the standard and the hanger scrap working must be next to the vertical wooden structural, the panel gap is better to be 3~5mm.

2. Compartment, the literary doubts exist in the wooden structural member, sheet wood specification, denomination and the wooden structural member space are different from Kaohsiung’s. In Taiwan on Kaohsiung, the compartments are worked with the solid wood material, its specification is 2 Tw inch x 1.2 Tw inch (1 Tw inch= 3.3 cm) but not 10 Tw ft, nor calcium silicate board 3×7,3×8 Tw ft 1 Tw d (1 Tw d= 3.03mm) or thick of 2 Tw d( 6 mm) sheet wood, laoan is the transliteration of term of foreign language, is the generic term of southeast Asia imported materials, the wood material space of 180 cm with bracing as the wood compartment wall is different from interior decoration working method and it is not applicable.

3. Paneling, the literary doubts exist in that the wood working description is different from the practical. It is necessary to have working method of fixed wooden material member to ensure paneling’s vertical and stable; fix the architecture close to the wall is against the original intent of paneling working, and it is difficult to reserve the hydropower piping and wiring space, the framework combination needs to differ according the environment, and the specifications must be precisely controlled, four sides to minus 2-3cm each other is discussible.

4. Raised floor, the literary doubts exist in working method, wooden structural member combination and space. The raised floor in response to different needs there are five kinds of working method, for the sake of durability, the wooden panel with grill wooden structural member need go to the vertical configuration, when the plywoods are the base, the working space of grill wooden structural member is 30.6cm, the carrying wooden structural must be under the grill wooden structural member to strengthen the structure, it’s space will differ according the wooden structural member specification, the bracing worked under the carrying wooden material will result the better support and carrying.