Title: 手機產業之專業維修服務與品牌形象對品牌認同之研究—以業者及消費者之觀點為探討

Keywords: 專業維修服務;品牌形象;品牌認同;購買意願

Abstract: 近代行動電話產業已形成一項新趨勢,然而在市場競爭激烈下,如何使消費者藉由專業維修服務及品牌形象之影響及其兩者之交互效果,並且在消費者購買意願控制下,用以增進消費者對品牌之認同是相當重要的,更可進而瞭解目前台灣手機的市場消費環境。本研究採量化之問卷調查法,研究對象以台南、高雄、屏東等南部地區手機門市之手機消費者為母群體進行抽樣。此研究採Likert五點量表,以因素分析為依據並提出檢驗數據為基礎,論述此研究之可接受的信、效度,共發放500份問卷,其中有420份完整(有效)問卷,回收率達84%。

研究過程中透過SPSS統計工具,採用信效度分析,其中信度包括Cronbach’s α,而效度方面包含KMO值,Bartlett χ2的統計顯著性意義,特徵值 (Eigenvalue),構面總解釋變量 (Eumulative Explained %)。因素分析方面,同時本研究亦採用Podsakoff 與 Organ, (1986) 所建議的Harman單因子測試法(One-factor test)來檢定CMV(Common method bias )中提及的同源偏差(Single source bias)。基於此依效度分析,本研究亦建議進行敘述性相關(Correlations)分析,其中包括平均數、標準差、相關係數及構面共線性(Collinearity)之分析。最後,進行迴歸分析,並以 Baron 與 Kenny (1986) 所建立的結構方程式交互模型(SEM)。以瞭解各自變數之影響大小。採用信度分析來驗證自變數中的專業維修服務與品牌形象對品牌認同之影響。 本研究發現(含消費者購買意願為控制變數):

一、主效果—專業維修服務對品牌認同呈正向影響;品牌形象對品牌認同呈

正向影響。

二、交互效果—專業維修服務與品牌形象之交互作用對品牌認同呈正向影響。

本研究結果藉由手機消費者對其手機的專業維修服務、品牌形象與該兩者之間交互效果的重視程度,在消費者購買意願為控制變數下對品牌認同之影響,進而瞭解現今之市場消費環境,建議業者可朝此重要面向積極強化與經營,除能證實顧客對品牌認同的重要性外,在具備有高度專業維修服務的機制下,不但有助於建立與消費者之信任及互動關係外,對於品牌之忠誠度能更加穩固其基礎,此外更能帶動整體品牌形象之提升,故此將有加乘之正向影響。

Cell phone industry has become a new trend nowadays. In such a highly competitive market, how to increase consumers’ brand recognition by professional maintenance services, brand image, together with the interplay of both, when the consumers are under purchase intention control, is essential. This quantitative research is thus conducted. Subjects include randomly selected cell phone outlets in Southern Taiwan. A total of 500 questionnaires were distributed, 420 of which were complete and usable, resulting in a net response rate of 84%. Based on factor analysis and inspecting data provided, the Likert five-point scale was applied to discuss the reliability and validity of the study.

SPSS software was used, and the reliability and validity analysis was applied as well during the research process. Reliability includes Cronbach’s α; as to validity, KMO value, Bartlett χ2, Eigenvalue, Eumulative Explained %, and factor analysis. At the same time, Harman’s one-factor test (Podsakoff & Organ, 1986) was also applied to examine the single source bias from CMV (common method variance). Based on validity analysis, this research also suggests applying correlations analysis, including median, standard deviation, related coefficient, and collinearity analysis. At last came regression analysis, and the exchange model in SEM (Structure Equation Modeling) established by Baron and Kenny in 1986. Reliability analysis was applied to examine the variance—the effects professional maintenance services has on brand recognition. The results rendered were:

II. Mutual influences: the interplay of professional maintenance services and brand image is proportional to brand recognition as well.

By making consumers’ purchase intention a controlled variable, this study tries to understand how professional maintenance services, brand image and the interplay of both influence the current cell phone market. The sellers are encouraged to work on these variables. By doing so, together with professional maintenance services, sellers not only build up consumers’ faith on the products, but also promote brand loyalty and brand image accordingly.

File Description SizeFormat

手機產業之專業維修服務與品牌形象對品牌認同之研究—以業者及消費者之觀點為探討__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖133KbHTML1042View/Open