Title: 應用REMS遠端環境監測系統進行室內人員實境作息對環境感受程度之研究

Keywords: 室內健康環境、物理環境、心理滿意度

Abstract: 台灣多樣性的氣候條件會影響室內氣候環境,根據研究指出,人的一生中有90%的時間處於廣義的室內空間,因此,室內環境的舒適與否,將會對人體健康、舒適及工作效率有很大影響。相關研究有「智慧生活空間人員環境感知滿意評價之研究」(周伯丞、江哲銘、張桂鳳與何加欽,2007),該研究針對工作環境的溫濕度、風速、照度對於學習效果與工作滿意度作調查;另外「智慧環控空間之室內人員感知滿意度調查研究」(周伯丞、吳旭帆與張尉瑩,2008)增加二氧化碳與音量大小為實驗變因,研究居室環境的室内物理環境因子對人員健康與工作滿意之影響,「室內物理環境對不同年齡層人員感知與舒適度之研究」(周伯丞、李佳言、張慧君,2009),該研究針對溫濕度對於不同年齡層人員的感知滿意度作調查,「室內不同情境特性影響對人員感知與舒適性之研究」(周伯丞、李佳言、張靖涵,2011) 該研究探討最佳化之智慧生活空間環境模式。

以上相關研究的問卷樣本數量皆較少,本實驗將使用HOBO node REMS系統,採用資料記錄器自動接收量測計所傳送之訊號,量測參數其接收器sensor包括:溫濕度、照度、二氧化碳、空氣流速以及自動資料紀錄器。本研究在溫熱探討方面主要是沿著固定的溫濕度以及空氣層通道流動的狀況,經偵測器判別讀取之水平值之標準是否正確,以獲得偵測數據之基本資料,並以問卷針對該學習環境使用者進行舒適滿意度調查。

1.利用HOBO node REMS系統以及sensor偵測系統,建構不同氣候條件影響室內環境之使用者對於溫熱、光環境的滿意評價系統與相關資料庫,以作為後續實際應用之參考。

2.契合使用者的需求,及追求感測效能的最佳化,對感測系統之空間設置與環境設定進行整合,以期開發最佳學習品質之室內生活空間。

Taiwan diversity of climatic conditions will affect the indoor climate and envi-ronment, studies have indicated that 90 percent of the time in one's life in the broad interior space, comfortable indoor environment or not, will be on human health, com-fort and efficiency have a significant impact. Studies have "smart living space staff situational awareness satisfaction evaluation of research" (Chou Po-Cheng, Chiang Che, Chang Kuei and Ho Jia Qin, 2007), the study of the working environment tem-perature and humidity, wind speed, illumination for learning and job satisfaction for the investigation; another the wisdom of environmental control space of the indoor staff awareness satisfaction survey research "( Chou Po-Cheng, Wuxu Fan and Zhang Wei Ying, 2008)increase of carbon dioxide and the volume size as the experimental variable because of, study room environment of indoor physical environmental factors on personnel health and work satisfaction of "perception of the indoor physical envi-ronment of different ages and comfort" (Chou Po-Cheng Gilbert words, Hui-Jun Zhang, 2009), the study of temperature and humidity fo the perception of different ages satisfaction surveys, indoor situational characteristics influence staff perception and comfort "( Chou Po-Cheng, Jia Yan, Zhang Jinghan, 2011) the study of the intel-lectual life of the optimization space environment models.

Research questionnaire sample size are small, this experiment will use the HOBO node REMS system, using a data logger to automatically receive the amount of surveying of the transmitted signal parameters of the measuring receiver sensor in-cluding: temperature, humidity, illumination, carbon dioxide, air velocity as well as automatic data recorders. In this study, warm explore along a fixed temperature and humidity, as well as the status of the air layer channel flow, discrimination by the de-tector read the level value of the standard is correct, to obtain basic information on the detection data, and a large number of questionnaire for users of the learning environ-ment comfortable survey.