Title: 學校一般教室於不同教學模態之光環境改善設計模擬研究

Keywords: DIALux;光環境;一般教室

Abstract: 隨著資訊環境之快速發展,學校教學的方法及工具,也已經全面資訊化,運用電腦搭配單槍投影機,作為教學的方式已然成型。學校教室具備多方面的功能,除了提供一般教室使用之外有時仍須兼具視聽教室之功能,本研究以本研究以健康及能源兩項永續議題切入,運用物理實驗方法對應數值模擬分析,探討一般教室於不同使用模態之光環境影響變因及環境評估方法。並應用DIALux可視化配光曲線解析技術,進行一般教室於不同教學模態之光環境評估之模擬。針對配光曲線量測系統所試驗之光學數據,匯入DIALux資料庫中,建構專屬燈具配光曲線,並就空間模型、工作面與燈具高度等特性,建立合理的設定程序與參數設定,確定數值模擬結果的穩定性,其方法可得知,燈具的光學特性及光強分佈情形。對照明設計者來說,是可將照明規劃設計以3D圖顯示其照明效果。相較於其他的3D影響模擬軟體,不同的地方在於光源計算,是運用透過儀器對燈具實際量測,所繪製的配光曲線資料進行運算。本研究以建築物理環境控制為出發點,改善照明環境,以為永續建築的基礎。研究結果可供後續一般教室教學上最佳光環境研究,以及數值模擬比對檢證之用。

本研究將檢視不同種類光源所組合的照明燈具,並以物理實驗方法對應數值模擬分析,探討燈具對一般教室於不同使用模態之光環境照明效率之影響及環境評估方法,尋求最佳化設計,此為本研究之重點方向。

1. 驗證DIALux可視化配光曲線解析技術之正確性,建立節能照明相關參數評估屬性模擬系統,以作為實際光環境操作上一個較為準確的參考準則。

2. 擬定一般教室於不同教學模態之光環境測定儀器、變因及模組,進行物理實驗方法對應數值模擬分析,探討一般教室於不同使用模態之光環境影響變因及環境評估方法。

With the rapid development of the information environment, a school teaching methods and tools, comprehensive information, use of computers with a single projector, as teaching is already forming. School classrooms have a wide range of functions, inaddition to providing general classroom use is sometimes still have both the function ofaudio-visual classroom, this study In this study, the issue of sustainability of health and energy of two cut, the use of physical experimental methods correspond to the numerical simulation analysis to explore the general classroom due to change in different usemodes of light environmental impact and environmental assessment methods. Andvisualization applications DIALux light distribution curve resolution techniques, andgeneral classroom simulation of the environmental assessment of different teachingmodes light. To construct a dedicated candela distribution for the optical light distribution curve measurement system test data, import the DIALux data library, and thecharacteristics of the space model, the face and lighting height, a reasonable set-up process and parameter settings to determine the the stability of the numerical simulationresults, the method can be learned, the optical characteristics of the lamp and the light intensity distribution. Lighting designers, lighting planning and design 3D map display itslighting effects. Compared to other 3D impact simulation software, the difference is thatthe light source calculated using the operator through the instrument the actualmeasurements of the lamps, drawing with light curve data. This study as a starting pointto building the physical environment control, and improved lighting environment, andthought that the basis of sustainable building. The results can be the best light on thefollow-up general classroom teaching environmental studies, and numerical simulationwith the inspection certificate.