Title: 既有建築裝修型態對室內環境品質影響之研究 -以臨海工業區辦公建築測定解析為例

Keywords: 甲醛及TVOC、光照度、裝修型態; Formaldehyde and TVOC , Light Illuminations, Renovation Type

Abstract: 建築物室內裝修型態作業,在業主、裝潢業界,裝修設計師、建材製造商、施工技術師、傳統工法及環保法規訂定,早期在資訊未顯明連結下,漠然影響環境品質及人體健康。今隨著經濟面的成長,人民隨著生活水準收入提高及居住空間認知品味提昇,在既有居室室內外裝修型態上,加以裝修的美侖美化,以致會有過量加工情形,及爲節能而產生密閉空間,然室內可能隨著室溫、通風、裝修建材使用汙染物如加工黏劑,室內經長期積存致癌因子,常態性逸散空間致室內空氣品質不佳,而影響室內環境品質(IEQ),造成對人體侵入,深植體內對身體健康有所影響而不自知。本研究為檢視60年代臨海工業區既有建築物,在持續維護修繕之裝修作業,透過科學儀器檢測方式,檢視既有建築室內空氣環境品質相關因子,研究室內空氣品質關鍵性因子甲醛及TVOC含量,及室內光照度等。研究既有建築其先後裝修使用行為主要方面:(1)藉以檢測既有A、B、C、D四棟辦公建築物之室內關鍵因子,比對國內環保署建議基準值,瞭解該建築物早期裝修型態至今室內空氣環境品質適當性、符合性,(2)另檢測E、F、G棟近期先後裝修使用行為比對差異性,適時檢視個案,診斷改善對策需要性,及既有建築裝修室內環境品質提昇方法,(如增加使用綠建材量及空間適宜通風換氣,及未來室內裝修規劃案複測計畫)(3)建立未來規劃建築裝修使用適量綠建材百分比及長期持續檢測機制,保有長期優質舒適室內環境品質,促進提昇員工工作效率及企業競爭力。

In early stages, the environmental protection regulations were not complete. There is no enough information on the hazards of building materials and renovations for house owners, renovating industries, renovation designers, building material manufactures, and construction technicians. So the renovation process with the traditional engineering methods often affects the quality of the environment and the human health. Accompanied with the economic growth, the raising income and the enhancing living taste, people always make excessive renovations and create the confined spaces for energy saving during the renovating process. Surely, the long-term accumulated carcinogenic factors which created by building materials and adhesives accompanied with room temperature and ventilation will normally release in the space and affect the indoor environmental quality (IEQ) and the health of human body .The purpose of this study is to inspect the existing buildings which built in 1960s, and find out the result of related factors of indoor air qualities after the renovations. We use scientific instruments to detect the key factors like formaldehyde, TVOC , indoor light illuminations and so forth. The main aspects include: (1) Use the data of indoor key factors of existing office buildings A, B, C and D to compare with the basic value of EPD and find out the appropriateness and compliance of early renovations. (2) Use the data of continued detection of renovated buildings E, F, and G which have been renovated at different time to compare the differences. And review the diagnosis and improvement measures to improve the renovation quality for existing buildings, such as increasing the amount of green building materials and the space which is suitable for ventilation. And the future interior renovation planning case retest plan are also needed. (3) Establish the future plan for the use of the appropriate amount of percentage of green building materials and long-term continuous detection mechanism to maintain long-term comfortable indoor environment quality, and enhance staff efficiencies and competitiveness of enterprises.