Title: 大樓建築群開放空間風場環境之評估與檢討以成長中地區為例

Keywords: 高層集合住宅;開放空間;舖面設施;CFD流場模擬

Abstract:   高層集合住宅的中庭開放空間受到全球暖化及氣候瞬變之影響,近幾年暴雨不斷,加上路徑怪異的颱風,瞬間雨量之大,又碰上滿潮,水庫洩洪,人為的狹窄河道,幾近消失的滯洪埤塘,加上都市發展定型,都會住宅開放空間多為不透水鋪面施作,如何改善社區鋪面,將過多雨量導入地下層,並藉由2008至2010之建築園冶獎之社區住宅景觀作品,探討開放空間透水鋪面對環境影響,作為研究課題之一。

近年來,高層集合住宅成了新的建築取向,中庭開放空間又是每家建設公司殫精竭慮以美化造景來舖陳中庭區域,以便角逐象徵南台灣建築金像獎──園冶獎。但由於大量的高層集合住宅大樓密集地聚集在同一個區域,使得風向路徑受到阻隔,流竄的氣流變成渦旋狀亂流,尤其是季節風甚至颱風,都因風向路徑的變異,造成開放空間景觀嚴重破壞進而影響住宅起居的種種不便。

為了能對此現象加以分析及探討,嘗試以Phoenics計算流體力學(CFD)流場模擬,將選定之美術館周邊地區之大樓建築群來建構其形狀及高度之模型,從而找出該大樓開放空間風場變異之成因,並找出對策來加以改善,讓大樓集合集宅更適合居住。

具體建議對都市大樓群建立風場數據,作為都市大樓建築參數,列入環境評估的選項,讓良好的風場規劃有助於降低都市暖化的速度。

Courtyard of high-rise building was affected by global warming and owning to the influence of global warming and the swift of climate. Therefore, in recent year, the enormous flooding happened over and over again. Urban developed. Most residential communities use many unpermitable materials. To think the way to improve the pavement of communities and let the rain get into the ground is our most important problem.

Finally, we try to talk about the effects of the buildings where people live, and it’s according to the Kaohsiung Building Garden Landscape 2008-2010 for the main point of my research.

Nowadays, high-rise construction of residential became a new orientation. Moreover, courtyard is the main point of landscaping for construction company to win the Academy Award of construction industry –Yuan-Yie Award. However, due to a big amount of high-rise construction of residential was all settled in the same area, route of wind was separated. Air flows into the vortex-like turbulence, especially in monsoon or typhoon. Both because of the path of the wind, mutation, resulting in the destruction of the landscape in the atrium, thereby affecting all the inconveniences of residential living.

To be able to analyze and explore this phenomenon, this research will use Phoenics Computational Fluid Dynamics (CFD) flow simulation, and the selected set of high-rise residential to construct its shape, height of the model, in order to identify the cause of building the wind path variations, and identify measures to be improved, so more suitable for high-rise living in collective housing.