Title: 水上浮動式建築室內物理環境之研究-以溫熱及風環境為例

Keywords: 水上浮動式建築、CFD、垂直溫度、相對濕度、自然通風 water-floating building、 CFD、vertical temperature、relative humidity、natural ventilatio

Abstract: 2007年,巴紐的卡特瑞島,成為全球第一個因海平面上升而消失的島嶼,台灣屬於島嶼型國家,台灣的地形因河川短而湍急,土石常被沖刷,利用不易,屬於生態資源較為貧瘠的島嶼,其西部平原地則多為荒原生態,也可能因此成為另一批氣候難民,尤其當水患來時常常造成居民的生命財產的損失。

在台灣每年颱風季節來臨時,身處低窪地區民眾不斷飽受淹水困擾,尤其2009年的莫拉克颱風帶來的水患,讓全體台灣民眾經歷一場慘痛經驗,有鑑於此,台灣的地方政府也嘗試仿效荷蘭的「水上浮動式建築」,計畫將防災式「水上浮動式建築」興建在水患危害頻率較高的地區。因此在推進此計畫同時,如何改造地方現有的「水上浮動式建築」?

本研究在日月潭「水上浮動式建築」室內空間,藉助物理因子儀器實測室內溫熱環境及運用CFD電腦模擬解析自然通風,對於室內空間的氣流變化,結合現場測定的量化數據及後製圖表,經電腦數值模擬解析,探討台灣「水上浮動式建築」於室內空間環境的熱舒適性影響變化及模擬解析最佳的自然通風模式。

本研究結果可歸納以下結論與建議:

1. 在空氣溫度方面:於建築開口部份附近得到的溫度值為較熱的29.51℃,如果將建築開口設置適當雨遮棚,減少陽光直接射入室內的機會,並有足夠的氣流通風引入,居住於室內人員對於溫熱環境品質的舒適性將會更提昇。

2. 在垂直溫度方面:在西曬環境室內垂直溫度變化,於下午時段裡室內溫度比上午及晚上溫度還要高,建議將窗戶打開較能引進室外經日月潭調節之涼風,且靠窗部分比內部容易降溫,故開窗之多寡是影響室內溫度高低重要指標之一。

3. 在相對溼度方面:日月潭地區屬溫帶夏熱常溼氣候,不適合直接引入潮濕外氣,而是須考量兼顧吸濕、防潮的設計;而到了夜晚可以考慮機械除濕方式協助降低室內潮濕現象。

4. 在風速方面:開窗及關窗狀態室內的風速大都維持在0.05~0.3m/s之間,此風速尚屬室內人體舒適感受0.5m/s以下範圍內,其平均風速為0.13m/s ,暫無須改善。

5. 在自然通風預測方面:對於外部空氣可利用開門與開窗間之風壓差,引入新鮮空氣,形成貫流通風,以維持室內舒適性。

2007, Carteret Islands in Papua New Guinea had became the world's first disappeared island because of the sea-level rise. Taiwan is the island-oriented country, Topography of Taiwan's rivers are short and turbulent, debris is often washed away and it is not easy to use. As the ecological resources barren islands, the western plains are mostly wilderness ecology, are likely to be another group of climate refugees, especially when flooding come often resulted in losing lives and property of residents.

Ever years when Taiwan's typhoon season comes, the residents living in low-lying areas are always suffer by the flooding troubled, especially the flooding brought on by Typhoon Morakot in 2009, let all the residents in Taiwan experienced a painful experience. In this reason, Taiwanese government try to follow the Dutch water-floating building, plans to built in the higher frequency of flooding areas. In promoting, this project at the same time, how to transform the existing water-floating building "?

This study is on the Sun Moon Lake’s in “Water-floating building’s” interior space, with the physical factor instrument measured the indoor thermal environment and use the CFD computer simulation analysis the natural ventilation, the change of airflow in the interior space, combined-site determination of the quantitative data and chart, the thermal comfort impact of changes in the numerical simulation method to explore the Taiwan water floating building "in the indoor space environment and simulation analysis of the best natural ventilation mode.

The results of this study can be summarized to the following conclusions and recommendations:

1.In air temperature: the temperature near the opening part of the construction is the partial heat of 29.51 ° C, if we set appropriate rain shelters in the opening part to reduce the direct sun light into the room, and the introduction of adequate ventilation, will enhance the comfort of the living quality of the environment in the indoor staff.

2.In the vertical temperature: indoor vertical temperature variations in the western site, the temperature in the afternoon session is higher than the morning and evening session. I suggest to open the windows to import the outdoor’s cool breeze by the Sun Moon Lake, and the window part is easier to cooling down than the internal part. So the fenestration amount is one of the important indicator of the indoor temperature

3.In relative humidity: Sun Moon Lake region is belong to summer heat and rainy climate, is not suitable to directly introduced the humid air from outdoor, but must consider both the moisture absorption, anti-dew design; night can considered a mechanical dehumidifier to help reduce indoor moisture phenomenon.

4.In wind speed: on matter the windows are opened or not, the indoor wind speed is always maintain between 0.05 ~ 0.3m / s, this wind speed is belongs to the human comfort wind speed of 0.5m / s within the range, the average wind speed is 0.13m / s, so it would not be necessary to improve.

5.Prediction of natural ventilation: the outdoor’s fresh air can be led in by the leeway cause by the fenestration, form cross flow ventilation to maintain indoor comfort