题名: 行動擴增實境技術運用於古蹟鑑賞-以前清打狗英國領事館為例

关键词: 文化資產;3D繪圖;虛擬實境;古蹟鑑賞

摘要: 國內積極提倡文化資產維護,前清打狗英國領事館名列高雄市二級古蹟,其建築結構與風格為近代台灣現存洋樓之典範,雖然經歷多次毀壞,整修之後仍保有當年特色,因此本研究以前清打狗英國領事館主建物為研究對象,再由虛擬實境、古蹟鑑賞、2個面向為出發點,嘗試用3D遊戲場景的製作方法結合數位影像技術將其風貌再呈現,內文中探討3D繪圖技術、遊戲引擎工具使用與手持行動裝置結合之可能。

In order to promote the national policy for culture heritage, " Kaohsiung City Historical British Consulate at Dagou" (“Dagou” for short) has been classified as 2nd Category Cultural Historic Monument. The architectural structure and style of “Dagou” have been recognized as the modern paradigm of western-style. Although it had gone through a number of destruction, it is still retained the characteristics after the reconstructions. This research aimed to study the main building of “Dagou” for the 3D model design of virtual reality and art appreciation of historic monuments. The method used to integrate 3D computer graphic, the game engine and mobile devices is discussed.