Title: 仿生意象運用於珠寶金工的創作設計

Keywords: 仿生;珠寶設計;金工 bionics design;jewelry design;metalsmithing

Abstract: 本研究以觀察擷取大自然生態、動植物、昆蟲的外觀造型,將其形態、色彩等意象,貴寶石創新融合應用於珠寶金工設計。探討仿生設計之相關文獻運用外觀仿生原理,擷取其外部結構、色彩、紋理、線條或部分形狀,作為仿生設計之元素。目前珠寶市場上之仿生運用以具象仿生呈現較多,本研究由具象設計手法為基礎,發展出抽象設計或轉化成為意象設計和延設計的新思維;並結合複合媒材多種寶石、金工及其它技法等。最終呈現五大系列二十件之仿生珠寶飾品:湛藍海洋系列、時尚遇到花系列、嘎嘎昆蟲系列、羽化成蝶系列、假作真時真亦假意象系列等。

This study mainly aimed at the observation and imitation for the appearance of natural ecology to integrate its shaping and colorful images with innovation into the manipulation for the jewelry design and metalsmithing. With exploring and reviewing relevant literature and research on bionics design, the outer structure, color, texture, line or partial shape had been extracted as the elements of bionics design. Currently, the concrete expression is the main bionic application in jewelry market; therefore, this study was based on the technique of concrete design to develop the abstract design or transformed into novel thinking of image and derivative designs, as well as integrated with the mixed medium, multi-jewelry, metalsmithing and other specialized techniques. At last, it will present 5 major series with 20 pieces of bionic jewelry ornaments as follows: Azure Ocean Series; Vogue vs. Flower Series; Quacking Bugs Series; Butterfly Eclosion Series; and True & False Image Series.