Title: 消費者對美髮師專業服務需求與滿意度之研究

Keywords: 美髮師、專業需求、服務滿意度 hairdresser, Professional knowledge, Service satisfaction

Abstract: 台灣美髮業者多都屬於中小企業或家庭理髮,靠著辛勤工作賺取微薄的利潤,過去,美髮業提供的是美髮服務,因應市場需求而逐漸走向兼具流行時尚的美髮概念。這樣的轉變,使的美髮專業服務成為現今產業競爭優勢中非常重要的一環。因此本研究之目的是探討消費者對於美髮師專業服務的滿意度是否能滿足消費者的需求與期望。

本研究利用敘述性統計分析、單因子變異分析、Pearson 積差相關分析、獨立樣本t檢定及成對樣本t檢定等方法進行資料分析,本研究調查之對象包括北、中、南部地區之消費者,共發放問卷1300份。回收有效問卷1220份,抽樣誤差2.8%,其研究結果顯示:

1. 不同婚姻狀況、教育程度、個人每月收入、職業別、消費髮廊習性等消費者對美髮師專業服務需求與滿意度均存有顯著差異。

2. 專業服務需求與滿意度各層面因素及此之間均存在顯著性相關,其中專業服務滿意度量表職場衛生與安全層面與專業服務需求各層面因素間之有程度為低度相關,專業服務滿意度與其他層面因素與專業服務需求層面因素間之相關程度為中度相關。

The hairdressing industry of Taiwan is belonging to small and medium enterprises or home haircuts, they were relying on hard work to make a small profit. The past years, hairdressing salon services in response to market demand and gradually moving towards the concept of hair for both fashion.This type of change has become a very important part of today's industry with a competitive advantage. The purpose of this study was to explore consumers meet consumer needs and expectations of professional services for the satisfaction of the professional services of the hairdresser and the hairdresser.

We used descriptive statistical analysis, ANOVA, Pearson product correlation analysis, t test and paired samples t test to analyze the data. This study investigated the object, including consumers in the northern, central and southern regions, a total of 1300 questionnaires were issued. 1220 copies of valid questionnaires results:

1. marital status, educational level, personal monthly income, occupation, consumer salon habits and other significant.

2. At all levels of professional services and satisfaction factors have significant correlation. Workplace health and safety factors of the satisfaction scale and professional services of all factors have significant low correlation. Professional services and satisfaction factors have significant medium correlation.