Title: 現代書法之點線藝術創作研究-以理性與抒情為例

Keywords: 書法藝術、現代書法、 視覺意象、表現主義 calligraphy art, modern calligraphy, visual image, Expressionism

Abstract: 書法藝術歷經幾千年的流變,於今面臨科技世代的衝擊,因應時尚所需,「現代書法」乃應運而生,它其實仍存在著「傳統」與「現代」的質疑與爭辯。現代書法的總體表現型態,常見的特質約有四種:傳統形式的承襲、少字數的抽象特質、水墨技法的轉用、時尚語言的介入,在創作上呈現內在心理性、符號性、觀念性的思維。

現代書法是一種以文字書寫為主體的造形藝術,筆墨交融形成立體的空間,可以說是一種獨特的線、色彩與空間的藝術。就幾何學而論:嚴謹垂直線條代表理性率直;而自由遊走的曲線象徵抒情的節奏與律動畫面。漢字書寫從文字字義的理解到文字內容的陶冶、觸動等,在在表達書寫者在當下的理性與感性交會的情境與感受。

本研究以紮根期、探索期、發展期、實驗期四個階段,分別敘述研究者「書寫生活遊走於傳統與現代」的生活歷練、理念轉化等學習與成長的創作歷程;接著列舉(1)陶藝書情(2)舞文戲墨(3)玩墨弄色(4)字喻書畫(5)理性與感性交會(6)生活文創用品六個主題系列,呈現研究者參照幾何抽象畫派的先驅-蒙特利安側重理性的創作風格、以及表現主義大師-保羅克利抒情律動的點線特性,從傳統文字書寫到現代書法點線藝術創作,不斷摸索-嘗試-轉化-實踐的創作成果。

「現代書法點線藝術創作表現研究」目的在於探討傳統書法藝術較為忽略的形式、造型和媒材運用等……從創作發想到作品呈現歷程中,研究者從(一)文字書寫與思考(二)書法藝術語彙運用(三)中西點線交融的差異(四)視覺書法應用研究與發現(五)省思與建義等五個方向,提出個人意見,以便後續創作、研究之參考。

The rheological after thousands of years in the art of calligraphy today faced with the impact of technological generations, in response to the fashion required, is developed to "modern calligraphy", it in fact, there are still doubts and debates of the "traditional" and "modern". The overall performance of modern calligraphy style, common characteristics are about four kinds: the traditional forms of inheritance, abstract qualities of a small number of words, the transfer of the ink painting techniques, fashion language intervention, creative rendering of the inner psychological, symbolic, conceptual thinking.

Modern calligraphy is a writing on the graphic arts ink blend to form a three-dimensional space, we can say is a unique line, color and space art. Geometry in terms of a rational and straightforward , rigorous Vertical lines represent the free walk on the curve symbol lyrical rhythm and law animated face. The Chinese characters written in the understanding of meaning from the text to the text of the mold touch in the expression of the writer in the present rational and emotional at the intersection of situations and feelings.

In this study has four phases, rooted of the period, the exploration period, the development of the period and the experimental period, described the researchers' writing life to walk in the traditional and the modern "life experience, and ideas into the creative process of learning and growth; then enumerated (1) ceramic art writing emotion (2) play with word and ink (3) play with ink and color (4) word art of calligraphy and painting (5) Rational and emotional intersection (6) life the cultural and creative products supplies six thematic series, presents researchers with reference to geometric abstract art camppioneer - the Piet Cornelies Mondrian focus on the rational writing style, and expressionism master - Paul Klee lyrical rhythm of the point-line features, from the traditional text writing to the artistic creation of modern calligraphy dotted lines and error - try - conversion - practice the fruits of creativity.

" The study of points and lines of modern calligraphy artistic expression " is aimed at exploring the relatively neglected in the form of the traditional art of calligraphy, modeling and media use. Hair from the creative thought of showing the course of work, the researchers from (a) writing on (b) calligraphy art vocabulary to use (c) The differences of chinese and western blend (d) education and life applications in four areas to describe the findings, reflections or suggestions for follow-up creative research in the future.