Title: 甲氧基肉桂酸固態奈米脂質及微脂粒之製備及有效性評估

Keywords: 甲氧基肉桂酸;微脂粒;固態奈米脂質 methoxycinnamic acid;liposome;solid nano-lipid

Abstract: 本研究主要以不同脂質配方來製備不同奈米載體,並以甲氧基肉桂酸做為主要防曬材料。並以不同的脂質、重量比來比較,將樣品儲存於4℃的環境中,觀察粒徑的變化以進行有效性及安定性的評估。

實驗結果顯示,固態奈米脂質,在4℃的環境下,儲存於第二十八天比第一天的粒徑多出70.8 nm,差異不大,比其它方法較為穩定。

使用高壓均質乳化法製備之固態奈米脂質,頭髮防曬係數的平均值是6.1,是所有的製備方法中最佳的。於滲透性評估中,與標準品的吸收波數也是差異最少。經實驗結果顯示,使用高壓均質法製備之固態奈米脂質,經過儲存28天的安定性測試為最穩定,且甲氧基肉桂酸本身具有抗紫外線的能力加上包覆成固態奈米脂質,能使抗紫外線功能提昇,使毛磷層形成保護膜,讓髮色更烏黑亮麗。

在保濕測試中,使用固態奈米脂質的髮片,水分散失率在15.89%,保水度為最佳。而抗紫外線分析實驗檢測,差異最大的也是固態奈米脂質,△L值為-3.01色差△E值約在5.37,證明使用固態奈米脂質,經日曬後,髮色較不易褪色。皮膚過敏測試實驗,在貼膚測試48小時後,分數最高的是以微脂粒添加三酸甘油脂之脂質,而分數最低的是SLN,幾乎較無紅腫及過敏現象,證明使用此種類型的製備方法能成為較安全的載體。

This study prepared different nano-carriers using different limpid formulations with methoxycinnamic acid as the main sunscreen material, compared the lipids and weight ratios. The samples were placed in the environment of 4℃ to observe the changes of particle size to evaluate the effectiveness and stability.

The experimental results showed that the particle size of solid nano-lipid in the environment of 4℃ in the 28th day increased by 70.8 nm, as compared with the first day of storage. Since the difference was insignificant, it was more stable than other methods.

The average HPF value of the solid nano-lipid prepared using the high pressure homogenization emulsification method was 6.1, which is the best among all the preparation methods. In the permeability assessment, its absorption wave number of standard material had the fewest differences. The experimental results showed that the stability of the solid nano-lipid prepared by high pressure homogenization approach after 28 days of storage was the highest. The anti-UV function of OMC coupled with the coating of SLN could enhance UV resistance to form a protective membrane on the gross phosphorus layer, making the hair black and beautiful.

In the moisture test, the water loss rate of the hair specimens using solid nano-lipid was 15.89%, and the water retention rate was the best. In the anti-UV analysis experimental tests, the one with the greatest differences was solid nano-lipid: △L value is -3.01, color difference △E value is about 5.37, proving that the hair color cannot easily fade in exposure to sunlight after using the solid nano-lipid. Regarding the skin allergy testing, after 48 hours of the skin patch test, the one with the highest score was the lipid of liposome with addition of triglyceride lipid, and SLN had the lowest score with almost no redness and allergy, proving that the preparation method of this type can produce safer carriers.