Title: 王維之詩詞衍義與圖像研究-以視覺創作為例

Keywords: 王維;衍義;符號學;圖像學;視覺; Wang Wei, Conversion, Semiology, Iconology, Visual

Abstract: 中國悠久的文化特質,主張人格修養,順應天地自然,力求圓滿自在與實現。對應到藝術創作,講求天人合一,也崇尚渾然天成。其中以詩詞創作最具特色,從先秦時代的「采詩」、「作詩」、「賦詩」、「獻詩」、「教詩」等活動中,就可以了解到詩歌在歷史時代中,一直是文人相當重要且頻繁的文化活動,有謂之「詩言志」,而詩詞創作不僅是詩人藉以表抒自己情志的創作手法,也是一種文化體系中的個人與社會大自然的互動行為,藉由詩歌文字呈現的「意象」,來表達當時的社會文化,常以利用以藉物起興、擬譬、託喻的表述方式,來傳達詩詞文字視覺化的表現,因此「意象」可說是詩歌的中最重要的審美範疇,當然也是詩學中最重要的精神。

本研究嘗試將王維詩詞文字透過視覺衍義探析,經由符號學理論、圖像學原理美學法則分析探討,再重新詮釋王維詩詞意涵之文字符號建構視覺創作的脈絡。將此研究創作脈絡,發展為本研究之成果,除可充實創作內涵外,也提供一種新的構思及創作意義。

In Chinese culture, the harmony between man and nature is very important. When it comes to art, the essence of creating art works is also mainly about the spiritual combination between man and nature. Among all the art works, poems are the one indicating this feature the most. The history of Chinese poems can be traced to the dynasty even earlier than Qin. At that time, there were already the “Collecting,” the “Writing,” the ”Conceiving,” the ”Presenting “and the ”Teaching” of poems, which implied the importance of poems at that time. The image in poems were often used to express the condition of society; therefore, image is the most important part in poem-analysing, and also, the spirit of poem.

After dissecting, analyzing and semiology or Iconology were added, we attempting to re-explain the sequence of the meaning, and the creation of visible construction of poet Wang Wei’s poem in this research was conducted. At last, we provided the results and creation sequence of this research to developing the stretching visual creation. It refill the content of the creation but provide literar provide literary work to the designer who are engaged in visual creation a new conceive resource and creation performance.