Title: 輪型機器人避障控制與巡航系統之設計及實現

Keywords: 輪型機器人;機器人巡航;避障;無線感測器網路;室內定位;加速度計碰撞偵測;超音波避障

Abstract: 本論文設計一台具有位置感測及避障功能之輪型機器人。首先,本機器人使用無線感測器網路所提供之接收訊號強度,以智慧型定位引擎計算機器人的位置座標,再以電子羅盤取得機器人的方位角度,達成定位與定向功能。本機器人可整合超音波、加速度計、電流偵測等各項感測器感測參數,以接觸式與非接觸式方式偵測障礙物。結合室內定位技術、行徑控制與閃避障礙物策略,機器人能依序自動拜訪指定之目的座標點。本研究開發多項輪型機器人關鍵控制技術,機器人控制系統核心功能都以單晶片與嵌入式系統實現。本論文研究成果能有效提升輪型機器人避障與定位能力,相關硬體開發技術也能在實際應用上有所貢獻。

This thesis aims to develop a wheeled robot with positioning and obstacle avoidance functionalities. First, the robot proposed obtain sits position coordinates which are calculated by intelligent positioning engine with the received signal strength of wireless sensor network. Also, the robot can detect its orientation by the electronic compass azimuth. The robot integrates parameters of ultrasound, accelerometer and current detection sensor to detect obstacles by contact and non-contact way. Combining with indoor positioning, kinematic control and obstacle avoidance strategy, the robot can automatically visit coordinates of specific targets. This study develops many wheel-type robot critical control technologies. The core robot control functionalities are implemented on microcontroller and embedded system. The results of this thesis can effectively enhance the wheeled robot obstacle avoidance and positioning technical capabilities. Additionally, related hardware development techniques can also contribute to the robot practical application.