Title: 清潔機器人覆蓋率分析之研究

Keywords: 鏡頭校正;變形校正;全域覆蓋率;重覆率;清潔機器人;視覺化量測;機器人路徑分析 lens calibration;distortion correction;complete coverage path planning;repetition rate;cleaning robot;path analysis and visual measurement.

Abstract: 本論文目的在於使用電腦視覺方式量測家庭清潔機器人行走路徑資料,並分析機器人行走之覆蓋率與重複率,藉以判定機器人清潔的效能。首先,以影片拍攝方式記錄清潔機器人路徑運行過程,由鏡頭校正演算法將轉換影片畫面,調校其因鏡頭拍攝時所導致的變形,再以變形校正演算法將傾斜影像之還原,最後透過影像處理方式擷取清潔機器人座標位置,建立完整的清潔機器人行走路徑資料。此外本研究使用不同大小的實驗場地以及模擬家庭環境設置障礙物,設計多樣化的實驗場地分析出清潔機器人在單純或複雜環境中的覆蓋率及重覆率的情形。由實驗結果可發現,本研究所使用之路徑分析方法,可以有效的得知清潔機器人路徑資料,對於機器人覆蓋率研究能提供較高的準確性以及可信度。

The purpose of this thesis focuses on path analysis, coverage and repetition rate of home cleaning robot using the method of computer vision measurement methods. Firstly, a camera is used to capture the robot motion video, and then a lens calibration algorithm is applied to correct the video sequence to calibrated images. Then, a distortion correction is used to adjust the tilt images to flat image. Finally, image processing methods are used to retrieve the robot location coordinates. Those data can establish the path information of cleaning robot. In addition, variety of simple or complex experimental field with different sizes and environment barriers are used to analyze the coverage and repetition rate of cleaning robots. The experimental results show that the path analysis method used in this study can effectively learn the cleaning robot path information. The approach proposed can provide high accuracy and credibility for research in robot coverage.