Title: 基於混沌同步之監控保全系統設計

Keywords: 電子鎖;切換式混沌電路;同步控制器;輸出回授

Abstract: 由於社會治安事件層出不窮,居家安全已變成不可忽視的課題,而門鎖更是防止失竊的第一道防線,由於鎖的使用頻率逐年增加,所以設計高安全性的鎖具是極重要的。此外,監控系統可以提供即時監控並記錄所有狀況,並將異常狀況即時通知居家主人及保全人員,以即時做最佳的處理,可以有效減少生命財產的損失。本論文首先應用混沌系統似雜訊特性,並研究改變響應速度的切換機制、混沌系統的同步理論,設計出以混沌同步為基礎的高安全鎖具。使用者可以自行更改鑰匙之切換機制,讓鑰匙的變化更多,形式不再固定,可以解決機械鎖容易被技術破解,而電子鎖容易被複製的缺點,有效提升鎖的安全性,不易被入侵者破解或是外人複製。其次,結合即時影像監控系統的設計,隨時記錄監控門戶上混沌電子鎖的狀況。同時此監控系統將可記錄所有進入居家空間,所有人員的影像檔案,有效提昇監控保全的功能。

Due to the events of social security, home security issue is very important. Locks are the first line of defense to prevent theft. Thus the design of high security locks is very important. In addition, the monitoring system can provide real-time monitor and record all abnormal conditions, to make the best processing and can effectively reduce the loss of life and property. Firstly, we study the design of high-security locks which utilize the noise-like characteristics and synchronization of chaotic systems. A switching mechanism to change the response speed of chaotic systems is proposed in this study. The user can change the key by different switching mechanism, so that the key is no longer fixed. The shortcomings of the mechanical lock and electronic lock are released. Secondly, we proposed the monitor security system which combines the chaos-based lock and real-time video monitoring system. This proposed monitor security system can keep records of the image files in the home space and effectively enhance the monitoring and surveillance function.