Title: 主題式餐廳服務品質之研究-以淨園機場咖啡休閒農場為例

Keywords: 主題式餐廳;服務品質 PZB;three-column SERVQUAL scale

摘要

淨園機場咖啡休閒農場位於高雄小港機場旁,居於相同產業中的領導者,這是一個新興的休閒餐飲產業,藉由服務品質的研究了解業者所提供的服務與消費者感知的落差。因此本研究目的為藉由主題式餐廳的服務品質構面與量表對淨園餐廳進行實證調查,以了解淨園餐廳所提供的服務品質。本研究方法先蒐集相關文獻,建立主題式餐廳服務品質構面與量表。參考張立人(2004)建立評估咖啡店的問卷,以Parasuraman, Zeithaml, and Berry(PZB)(1994)建構的三欄式SERVQUAL量表,設計淨園咖啡服務品質滿意度問卷,包括五大構面、十六個題項,以便利抽樣的方式進行問卷發放。資料處理係利用描述性統計整理出人口統計變項分佈情形、平均數分析法了解問卷中五大構面、十六個題項的得分狀況。問卷共發放206份,扣除填答不完整與無效問卷18份,有效問卷為188份。有效問卷比例為91%。結果發現淨園咖啡在五大構面、十六個題項的消費者實際感受,皆落在消費者最低能接受水準至期望水準之間,表示淨園咖啡可滿足消費者需求。但在五大構面中消費者實際感受中以反應性最低、可靠性最高。十六個題項中以「對您特殊的要求立即回應」」得分最低,「用餐區域舒適且吸引人」得分最高。在這樣的研究結果下,結論是目前淨園咖啡皆能滿足消費者期望,透過問卷能理解淨園咖啡目前優勢,可以優勢延伸的方式經營,並透過服務人員再教育的方式,加強員工訓練以期超越消費者預期。

關鍵字:主題式餐廳、服務品質、PZB、三欄式SERVQUAL量表

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to explore service quality of Jing-Yuan café. Three-column SERVQUAL questionnaire was applied. There were sixteen measurement items designed in this questionnaire. 206 variable questionnaires had been distributed and 188 valid (91%) questionnaires achieved. The findings revealed that the scores of customers’ perceptions on five dimensions and sixteen measurement items were felt into the range between the lowest acceptable expectation level and superior expectation level. This showed that Jing-Yuan café provided satisfied services. However, responsiveness dimension did not fall into the range lower than the acceptable expectation level. In contrast, reliability dimension presented the best dimension, which was the highest score, out from the other dimensions. Managerial implication was concluded.

Keywords: theme restaurant, service quality, PZB, three-column SERVQUAL scale