Title: 具WLAN/LTE應用於基地台結合太陽能之MIMO天線設計

Keywords: 耦合式饋入;LTE天線;WLAN天線;多輸入多輸出天線;無線基地台;隔離度改善 couple feed;WLAN antenna;LET antenna;MIMO antenna;wireless base station;isolation improvement

Abstract: 本論文主要具有WLAN/LTE應用於基地台結合太陽能之MIMO天線設計,其中分為四個部分:首先,簡單的設計低姿態WLAN天線;第二,設計操作於LTE 700頻帶的MIMO天線,並探討天線位置對隔離度的影響;第三,以同樣的天線不同方式設計,達到操作於WLAN2.4/5.2/5.8與LTE700/2300/2500的頻帶並且延伸探討結合太陽能之應用,以上三種設計亦為電容性耦合饋入並且應用MIMO技術探討隔離度與相關係數。其中,第一種天線設計,由小塊矩形金屬為饋入點耦合至另一面的梯型金屬,並且垂直連接矩形金屬,主要操作為WLAN頻帶並且藉由調整三種參數來改變電流路徑達到理想的頻帶。第二種天線設計,由單極金屬耦合至寄生短路金屬完成操作LTE 700的頻帶,並且提出兩個天線擺放角度和擺放位置的不同會影響隔離度,在此建議天線擺放角度以正六邊型為例而且擺放位置採用方案二。第三種天線設計,設計型式為第一種天線所衍伸,結構包含由單極饋入的梯型金屬和另一邊的梯型金屬耦合後與矩形金屬連結,將矩形金屬彎折會使系統體積縮小,達到操作頻率為WLAN/LTE頻帶,另外,與第一種天線設計比較,達到降頻的方式是增加金屬長度和饋入點的耦合面積。

The MIMO antenna designs for WLAN/LTE with solar panel used in base station, which is divided into four parts. First, used the easy way design a low profile WLAN antenna. Second, the MIMO antenna design for LTE700 and discussion the antenna of position affect isolation. Third, used the same antenna different design ways to complete the bands of WLAN 2.4/5.2/5.8 and LTE 700/2300/2500 and discussion is the application of the antenna with solar panel, The above three design are also capacitive coupling feed and the application of MIMO technology to discuss the isolation and correlation. First antenna design, it used a little metal to coupling the other side ladder metal and connections of rectangular metal. This design is operating in the WLAN band and adjusting the three parameters to change the current path to achieve ideal frequency. The second antenna design, the design is operating in the LTE 700 band, it use the ways by coupling feed and bending. Proposed two antennas placed in the angle and placement will affect the isolation. Proposed antenna is hexagonal and proposed using of program two. The third antenna design, it design is an extension of the first antenna. The structure, including feed into the ladder of metals and its coupling other side ladder of metals. Will rectangular metal bending make the system smaller in size to achieve the operating frequency band for WLAN/LTE. In addition, it contrast with the first antenna design, achieve the reduced frequency is to increase the coupling area and the metal length.