Title: 結合無線射頻辯識技術之智慧生活服務平台

Keywords: RFID、資料庫、被動式標籤; RFID , Smart House , Relational database

Abstract: 無線射頻技術RFID(Radio Frequency Identification)技術在現今生活中的各項應用相當廣泛,例如:圖書資訊管理、電子零錢、倉庫物流等…。本論文將結合無線射頻技術、資料庫設計與資訊系統開發以提供人們各項的智慧生活服務,透過RFID辨識功能、資料庫系統管理以及人性化界面程式設計來實現整個智慧生活服務平台。我們利用RFID被動式標籤可以重複讀寫、成本低且傳輸不受干擾的特點,透過讀取器感應標籤並將資料傳輸到後端的資料庫進行驗證與比對,達到人員辨識管理的目的。服務平台及物件資料庫的建立,可以讓使用者輕鬆使用生活服務且查詢相關資訊,改變目前的生活方式達到生活機能及便利。

The RFID (Radio Frequency Identification) technique is widely used in many different areas recent years , such as: library management , electronic change , warehousing and logistics. We combined with the identification function of RFID technology , front-end interface design and back-end database systems to create and manage the entire service platform for the intelligent life . First the passive RFID Tag is rewritable , second the cost of tag is low , third the transmission of RFID can not be interfered . The intelligent life service platform allows users to easily use all kinds of smart services , it will change the traditional life mode and enhance the quality of life .