Title: 混沌系統之類滑動模式控制與具電容陣列結構之混沌系統實現

Keywords: 類滑動模式控制;抖振現象;同步控制;混沌抑制;電容陣列

Abstract: 本篇論文分為三章探討混沌系統之控制與應用。在第一章,主要提出以類滑動模式控制(Quasi Sliding Mode Control, QSMC)方法來穩定一個新的三階混沌系統,使其混沌狀態能夠被抑制。第二章,以前章所提出之QSMC方法,使主(master)與僕(slave)之廣義勞倫茲混沌系統(Generalized Lorenz Chaotic Systems)達成同步。在此兩章節所使用之類滑動模式控制方法,不僅可使混沌系統達到同步或穩定,而且,因其控制訊號輸入為連續,所以並不會產生傳統滑動模式控制(Sliding Mode Control, SMC)方法上,高頻率的抖動(Chattering)現象。此外,此類滑動模式控制方法亦能預估混沌系統穩定後狀態或同步後,訊號驅動誤差之落點範圍,並且同時具備傳統滑動模式控制的各項優點,如良好的強健性與快速響應速度等。第三章,將透過理論研究,設計一具電容陣列結構之混沌系統,使其混沌系統的響應速度可以任意調整,並在最後以實作電路之量測結果,驗證此響應速度可變機制的有效性。

In this dissertation, chaos suppression and synchronization for some classes of chaotic systems are proposed. In Chapter 1, the quasi sliding mode control (QSMC) is introduced to suppress a new structure chaotic system. In Chapter 2, the control scheme (QSMC) introduced in Chapter 1 is applied to achieve synchronization of generalized Lorenz chaotic systems. The QSMC proposed above not only prevents chattering phenomenon which frequently appears in the conventional sliding mode control systems, but also stabilizes and drive the synchronization errors between controlled systems into an arbitrary and predictable neighborhood of zero. Furthermore, QSMC also preserves with advantages of sliding mode control, such as fast response and robust performance. In Chapter 3, by theoretical studies, a capacitor-array structure is proposed such that that we can arbitrarily regulate the response speed of chaotic systems. Last, the capacitor-array circuit is implemented to confirm the effectiveness of the proposed design.