Title: 基於模糊理論之智慧化居家控制機制之研究

Keywords: 智慧化;模糊邏輯;模糊理論;無線射頻識別技術;無線感測網路; Intelligent;fuzzy logic;fuzzy theory;ZigBee;RFID

Abstract: 本論文為了提升居家生活品質與建構智慧化的居住空間,讓日常生活越來越便利。利用模糊理論作為基礎,設定了一個基植於模糊邏輯之智慧化居家控制系統。模糊系統已被廣泛的應用在自動控制、圖樣辨別及信號處理等各方面。本系統先利用無線射頻識別技術(Radio Frequency Identification RFID)作使用者的身分辨識,再運用模糊控制理論來設計控制器,進而使整個控制系統達到我們的性能要求。結合ZigBee無線感測網路的短距離無線傳輸功能,加入各種環境感測器以偵測出居家生活環境的亮度、溫度與濕度等各種數值作為居家環境生活品質的指標,以實現智慧化居家控制的目的。

In this thesis, we propose an intelligent control mechanism based on fuzzy theory to improve the quality of life and construct a wisdom living space, so that we can make the daily life more convenient. Fuzzy systems have been widely used in automatic control, pattern recognition and signal processing. The first, we use RFID (Radio Frequency Identification ) technology for user identification and then use fuzzy control theory to design the controller, and thus make the entire control system to meet our performance requirements. We utilized the short distance wireless transmission function of ZigBee wireless sensor network, and then take advantage of environmental sensors to detect the home living environment brightness, temperature and humidity to achieve intelligent home control purpose.