Title: UHF頻段RFID Tag之製作與應用

Keywords: 偶型天線;無線射頻辨識電子標籤;UHF 頻段; Dipole;RFID Tag;UHF band

Abstract: 在本篇論文中,將以Dipole的天線型式配合晶片,設計中心頻率為906MHz的UHF被動式無線射頻辨識電子標籤(RFID Tag),結果顯示天線的增益可達3.22dBi。我們並使用型號為RU-822的RFID 讀卡機(Reader),進行測試Tag貼在不同材質上的使用距離與讀取狀況。測試結果顯現出,在無貼任何材質,Reader在輸出功率為22dBm時,可讀取有效距離為3公尺的範圍。在本文中也探討了其他狀況,顯示本文設計的UHF標籤具有較高的讀取功率範圍。

In this paper, we design a UHF passive radio frequency identification tag (RFID tag) of Dipole type antenna with chip which center frequency is 915MHz, the result indicates the gain of antenna is 3.22 dBi. We used typed RU-822 UHF band Reader to do test of distance measurement for designed Tag put on a variety of different materials. The experiments show that the effective distance is about three meters while the Reader output power attain on 22dBm in no any material. We also discuss the other condition, it shows the UHF tags that we mention on this paper can read the more power range than others.