Title: 區塊解碼演算法研究應用

Keywords: 格雷碼;低密度同位檢查碼;最小和演算法; Golay Code;LDPC Code;Mini Sum

Abstract: 錯誤更正碼在數位通訊系統中佔有著非常重要的關鍵角色,其來源始於1948年Shannon所提出的編碼理論,但由於Shannon的理論並未談及該如何編碼及解碼,因此在這之後,便有許多的編碼專家開始尋找好的錯誤更正碼。一般錯誤更正碼可分為兩類:區塊碼(Block Code)及迴旋碼(Convolutional Code),其中以區塊碼最常為人使用。

本論文中主要的研究方向為區塊解碼中的格雷解碼法和低密度同位檢查解碼法,將其中的格雷解碼法進行研究與分析,並改良格雷解碼電路的設計,使其運行過程更為順利。而低密度同位檢查解碼法則是利用Matlab軟體進行模擬分析其演算法,並以解碼法為基礎於FPGA晶片上驗證其解碼性能。

The Error correcting codes play a very important key role in digital communication systems. Shannon proposed the coding theory in 1948. However, due to Shannon's theory does not talk about how to encode and decode. Therefore, after this, there are many coding experts started looking for a good error correcting code. The error correction code can be divided into two categories, block code and convolutional code, which block code is the most commonly used.

The main researches were Golay and low-density parity check decoding in this paper. We study and improve the circuit design of the Golay code. The LDPC decoder has been simulated by Matlab software and verified based on a FPGA chip.