Title: 植基於雙模組RFID技術之人車管理系統-應用於汽車租賃公司

Keywords: 無線射頻識別技術;車輛管理。

Abstract: 本研究以無線射頻辨識技術(Radio-frequency identification 簡稱RFID) 雙模組方式應用於人車管理系統,模組採用主動式與被動式RFID雙模組模式結合資料庫開發雙模組RFID之人車管理系統。本研究以車輛租借企業為例,分別對人員和車輛進行監控管理,利用RFID標籤感應與辨識功能降低和減少識別作業產生的錯誤與核對時間,再藉由資料庫系統將所有資料訊息進行整合、更新以及分類,讓使用者與管理者能快速掌握正確、詳細的人車管理訊息和資料。

In this thesis, a radio frequency identification technology (RFID) based vehicle-management system is proposed, the system utilized active and passive dual RFID modules combined with database. In this study, we design the management system for a vehicle rental company to monitor and manage the information of personnel and vehicles. The use of RFID induction and recognition can reduce the error rate and time that generated by the recognition task, and then the customer users and system managers can quickly get the correct personnel and vehicle management information through the proposed vehicle-management system.